Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
RackMount Optical Switch
Optical Switch Module
MEMS Optical Switch
Fiber Optical Switches
Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module
SLED Light Source
ASE Light Source
DFB Light Source
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
High Power Components
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
WDM / WDM Filter
FTTH / FTTx
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Collimator/ Faraday Mirror >> Single & Dual Fiber Collimator
Fiber Collimator (850nm 980nm 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm)
Name:

Single & Dual Fiber Collimator

Class:
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Type:
Fiber Collimator (850nm 980nm 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm)
 

Fiber Collimator (850nm 980nm 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm)




(760 pcs purchased)
 
Fiberer Rohs

 

Features   Applications
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Environmental Stability
 
  • Fiberoptic Lab Use
  • Laser Beam Collimating
  • Fiber to Fiber Coupling
fiber optical collimator
 
Performance Specification
Type Single Fiber Dual Fiber

Grade

Premium

A Grade
Premium
A Grade
Wavelength (nm)
1310+30, 1550+30, 1310/1550+30, 980/1550+30 or custom wavelength

Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB)*

0.17

0.20

0.20

0.30

Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB)**

0.20

0.25

0.28

0.40

Return Loss (Typ.)

65

60

65

60

Beam Diameter (mm)

<0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens)

<0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens)

Operating Temperature( ° C )

-20 ~+75

Storage Temperature ( ° C )

-40 ~+85

Dimensions (mm)

1.8(OD) Lens(Standard)

2.40x10 or 3.2x10 gold plated SS tube
or 2.78x10 glass tube or custom size

1.0(OD) Lens(Mini-size)
1.40x9 or 2.8x10 glass tube or custom size
2.0x9 glass tube or custom size

Fiber Type

250um bare fiber or 900um tight buffer

* At 10mm working distance and single wavelength. (Dual wavelength IL will increase by 0.1 dB)

** At <1mm reflection working distance(RWD) and single wavelength.

 

 

Ordering Information

Collimator Wavelength Grade Working Dist. Pigtail Style Fiber Length

1CL=Single fiber collimator

2CL=Dual fiber collimator

13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm 35=1310/1550nm
85=850nm
95=980/1550nm 98=980nm

 

P=Premium
A=Grade A

005=5mm WD
006=6mm WD
........
070=70mm WD ........

300=300mm WD

B=Bare Fiber
L=900um Jacket

A=1.0m
B=1.5m
C=2.0m
S=Custom Length

Package

Fiber Type
Connector
1.8mm (OD) Lens
A =4.0x10mm SS tube
B =3.2x10mm SS tube
C =2.4x10mm custom size tube
D =2.78 x10mm glass tube 1.0mm (OD) Lens
E =2.8x10mm glass tube or custom size
F =2..0x7mm glass tube
G=1.4x6mm custom size tube
H =1.2 x 7mm glass tube
0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore
2=50/125μm
3=62.5/125μm
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
Download product datasheet

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

(760 pcs purchased)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power Components         Other Passive Components         Other Active Components         FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMS Optical Switch         RackMount Optical Switch         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment         Optical Switch Module         Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module         
ASE Light Source         SLED Light Source         DFB Light Source         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

Rackmount optical switch,MEMS Optical Switch,SLED Light Source,PM couplers,High Power Isolator,DWDM module - fiberer.com

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Manufacturer & Expert of FiberOptics Components system
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All