Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter
Name:

10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter

Class:
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
Type:
10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter
 
10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(183 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Description

 


Fiberer-F3660 Media Converter is 10/100/1000Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100/1000Base-Tx segment and a 1000Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the conventional 10M Ethernet or 100/1000M Fast Ethernet to 20Km-120Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical Line. It is high-performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.

 

Features
 


.Provide one fiber connector and one UTP connector;
.Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, EEE802.3ab     1000Base-TX , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard;
.Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port;
.Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbpa rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port;
.Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port ;
.Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode     fiber;
.Indication light: RX,TX, FX, 1000,POW, 10/100;
.Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity;
.External power supply .

 

Technical Standard
 

Standard

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-FX/TX 1000M-Ethernet
IEEE802.3x

RJ-45 Port

Auto-MDI/MDIX

Fiber Port

Fiber Type

Wavelength

Send-Power

SC/ST/FC

780/850/1310/1550nm

MMF : min : -20dBm ;
max : -10dBm
SMF : min : -20dBm ;
max : 0dBm

Network Cable

10BASE-T:
Category 3,4 or 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m)
EIA/TIA- 568 100 Ω STP (Max:100m)
100BASE-TX:
2pairs of category 5 UTP (Max:100m)
EIA/TIA- 568 100 Ω STP (Max:100m)
1000BASE-TX:
Category 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m)
1000BASE-FX:
MMF : 50/125,62.5/125,100/140μm (maximum 2Km)
SMF : 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm (20~120Km)

Dimensions(WxDxH)

95x71x26mm (External / internal power)

Input Voltage

DC5V1A( External power input : AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ )

Operational Temperature

0 ℃ ~50 ℃

Store Temperature

-30 ℃ ~60 ℃

Humidity

5%~95% no coagulation

Download product datasheet

 

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter   (183 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
Ethernet media convert, 10/100/1000M, MM, 2km, SC, Dual Fiber, External Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 112/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 115/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 20km, SC, Dual Fiber, External Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 115/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 120/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 20km, SC, Dual Fiber, Internal Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 120/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 125/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 30/40km, SC, Dual Fiber, External Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 138/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 145/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 30/40km, SC, Dual Fiber, Internal Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 135/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 148/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 50/60km, SC, Dual Fiber, External Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 258/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 268/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 50/60km, SC, Dual Fiber, Internal Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 268/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 275/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 70/80km, SC, Dual Fiber, External Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 275/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 285/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 70/80km, SC, Dual Fiber, Internal Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 279/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 289/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 100km, SC, Dual Fiber, External Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 285/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 295/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 100km, SC, Dual Fiber, Internal Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 290/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 298/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 10km, SC, Single Fiber, External Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 138/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 145/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 10km, SC, Single Fiber, Internal Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 135/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 148/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 20/30km, SC, Single Fiber, External Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 175/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 185/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 20/30km, SC, Single Fiber, Internal Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 173/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 183/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 40km, SC, Single Fiber, External Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 255/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 265/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 40km, SC, Single Fiber, Internal Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 258/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 268/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 50/60km, SC, Single Fiber, External Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 265/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 275/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 50/60km, SC, Single Fiber, Internal Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 275/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 285/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 70/80km, SC, Single Fiber, External Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 308/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 315/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 70/80km, SC, Single Fiber, Internal Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 310/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 318/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 100km, SC, Single Fiber, External Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 308/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 315/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Ethernet media convert, 10/100/100M, SM, 100km, SC, Single Fiber, Internal Power, 100-220VAC, LFP
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 310/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 318/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All