Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
GBIC 1.25Gbps transceiver module
Name:

GBIC Transceiver Module

Class:
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
Type:
GBIC Transceiver Module
 
GBIC 1.25Gbps transceiver module Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(744 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

GBIC 1.25Gbps transceiver module 

Applications
WDM Fast Ethernet Links
SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
Fiber Channel Links
FSGB5251-34-123+
Features
Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
1550 nm DFB Transmitter
Distance Up to 80Km 
3.3/5V Power supply and TTL Logic 
Interface
           Duplex SC Connector Interface
Hot Pluggable
Operating Case Temperature
           Standard: 0~+70
           Industrial:-40~+85 
Compliant with GBIC Specification Rev. 5.5
Compliant ROHS and lead free
FSGB3151-14-123+
Features
Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
1310 nm LD Transmitter
Distance Up to10Km 
3.3/5V Power supply and TTL Logic 
Interface
           Duplex SC Connector Interface
Hot Pluggable
Operating Case Temperature
           Standard: 0~+70
           Industrial:-40~+85 
Compliant with GBIC Specification Rev. 5.5
Compliant ROHS and lead free
FMGB2351-14-123+
Features
Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
850 nm VCSEL Transmitter
Distance Up to 550m 
3.3/5V Power supply and TTL Logic 
Interface
           Duplex SC Connector Interface
Hot Pluggable
Operating Case Temperature
           Standard: 0~+70
           Industrial:-40~+85 
Compliant with GBIC Specification Rev. 5.5
Compliant ROHS and lead free
FSGB3251-24-123+
Features
Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
1310 nm DFB Transmitter
Distance Up to 40Km 
3.3/5V Power supply and TTL Logic 
Interface
           Duplex SC Connector Interface
Hot Pluggable
Operating Case Temperature
           Standard: 0~+70
           Industrial:-40~+85 
Compliant with GBIC Specification Rev. 5.5

Compliant ROHS and lead free

Mechanical Specifications

Ordering Information


                   
Classification Type Wavelength LD Type Package Date rate Output Power Operate Temperature Signal Detect Connector type
M:Mutil-Mode s: single_Mode GB GBIC 2:850nm 3:1310nm 4: 1490nm 5:1550nm 1:FP 2:DFB/PIN 3: VCSEL 1:GBIC 3:155M 4:622M 5:1.25G 1:-10~3(dBm)
2:-5~0
3:-3~+2 4:3.3V~5V
1:0~70C 2:-40~85C 2:PECL Signal/TTL Alarm 3:SC/PC

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 GBIC 1.25Gbps transceiver module   (744 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
FSGB5251-34-123+, GBIC-1.25G-1550nmDFB-SM-5V-SC-80KM
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1-2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 22/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 30/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

FSGB3151-14-123+, GBIC-1.25G-1310nm-SM-5V-SC-10KM
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1-2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 20/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 28/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

FMGB2351-14-123+, GBIC-1.25G-850nm-MM-5V-SC-550m
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1-2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 18/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 28/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

FSGB3251-24-123+, GBIC-1.25G-1310nmDFB-SM-5V-SC-40KM
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1-2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 62/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 68/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

GBIC 1.25Gbps transceiver module

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All