Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Bi-directional, SFF, SFP, CWDM, GBIC, XFP Transceiver Module
Name:

Bi-directional Transceiver Module

Class:
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
Type:
Bi-directional Transceiver Module
 
Bi-directional, SFF, SFP, CWDM, GBIC, XFP Transceiver Module Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(124 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

series 1 :  FWTR3131-15-113

1×9 Bi-directional Transceiver

Features

Applications

  • Single Fiber Bi-directional Operation ,1×9 pin package and plastic package
  • +5V Single power supply, PECL interface logic level
  • Integrated WDM Filter, Isolation>35dB and Cross Talk>45dB
  • Class I laser product compiles with IEC 60825-1
  • Complies with Telcordia GR-468-CORE
 
  • SONET/SDH
  • ATM
  • Ethernet
  • CCTV

Performance Specifications

Pin Definitions

Pin Description

Package Information

Recommended Circuit

Ordering Information

part number
wavelength
nm
data rate distance
km
laser diode receiver temperature voltage signal level alarm level connector type
FP DFB PIN PECL PECL TTL
1X9 Bi-Di module
FWTR3131-15-113(-T) 1310 155M 20
 
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR5131-15-113(-T) 1550 155M 20
 
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR3131-25-113(-T) 1310 155M 60
 
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR5231-25-113(-T) 1550 155M 60  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR3131-55-113(-T) 1310 155M 30
 
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR5131-55-113(-T) 1550 155M 30
 
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR3231-45-113(-T) 1310 155M 80  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR5231-25-113(-T) 1550 155M 80  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR6231-45-113(-T) 1490 155M 100  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR7231-45-113(-T) 1550 155M 100  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR3151-15-113(-T) 1310 1.25G 20
 
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR5251-15-113(-T) 1550 1.25G 20  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR3251-25-113(-T) 1310 1.25G 40  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR5251-25-113(-T) 1550 1.25G 40  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR6251-25-113(-T) 1490 1.25G 70  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
FWTR7251-25-113(-T) 1550 1.25G 70  
0~+70 5V
  SC/PC
2X5 SFF Bi-Di module
FWFF3131-13-123 1310 155M 20
 
0~+70 3.3V
 
SC/PC
FWFF5131-13-123 1550 155M 20
 
0~+70 3.3V
 
SC/PC
FWFF3151-13-123 1310 1.25G 20
 
0~+70 3.3V
 
SC/PC
FWFF5251-13-123 1550 1.25G 20  
0~+70 3.3, , , V
 
SC/PC
SFP Bi-Di Transceiver
FWFP313③-13-125 1310nm/1550nm 155M 20km
 
0~+70 3.3V
 
LC/PC
FWFP513③-13-125 1550nm/1310nm 155M 20km
 
0~+70 3.3V
 
LC/PC
FWFP313③-23-125 1310nm/1550nm 155M 60km
 
0~+70 3.3V
 
LC/PC
FWFP523③-23-125 1550nm/1310nm 155M 60km  
0~+70 3.3V
 
LC/PC
FWFP8131-13-125 1310nm/1490nm 155M 40km
 
0~+70 3.3V
 
LC/PC

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 Bi-directional, SFF, SFP, CWDM, GBIC, XFP Transceiver Module   (124 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
Transceiver Module - 1X9 Bi-Di module, FWTR3131-15-113(-T), SFP-BIDI-1310nm-155M-20km-FP-5V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 19/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 24/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 1X9 Bi-Di module, FWTR5131-15-113(-T), SFP-BIDI-1550nm-155M-20km-FP-5V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 19/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 24/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 1X9 Bi-Di module, FWTR3131-25-113(-T), SFP-BIDI-1310nm-155M-60km-FP-5V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 71/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 75/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 1X9 Bi-Di module, FWTR5231-25-113(-T), SFP-BIDI-1550nm-155M-60km-DFB-5V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 71/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 75/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 1X9 Bi-Di module, FWTR3131-55-113(-T), SFP-BIDI-1310nm-155M-30km-FP-5V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 22/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 25/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 1X9 Bi-Di module, FWTR5131-55-113(-T), SFP-BIDI-1550nm-155M-30km-FP-5V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 22/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 25/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 1X9 Bi-Di module, FWTR3231-45-113(-T), SFP-BIDI-1310nm-155M-80km-DFB-5V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 77/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 80/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 1X9 Bi-Di module, FWTR5231-25-113(-T), SFP-BIDI-1550nm-155M-80km-DFB-5V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 77/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 80/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 1X9 Bi-Di module, FWTR6231-45-113(-T), SFP-BIDI-1490nm-155M-100km-DFB-5V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 99/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 105/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 1X9 Bi-Di module, FWTR7231-45-113(-T), SFP-BIDI-1550nm-155M-100km-DFB-5V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 99/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 105/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 1X9 Bi-Di module, FWTR3151-15-113(-T), SFP-BIDI-1310nm-1.25G-20km-FP-5V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 18/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 24/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 1X9 Bi-Di module, FWTR5251-15-113(-T), SFP-BIDI-1550nm-1.25G-20km-DFB-5V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 18/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 24/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 1X9 Bi-Di module, FWTR3251-25-113(-T), SFP-BIDI-1310nm-1.25G-40km-DFB-5V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 33/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 38/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 1X9 Bi-Di module, FWTR5251-25-113(-T), SFP-BIDI-1550nm-1.25G-40km-DFB-5V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 33/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 38/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 1X9 Bi-Di module, FWTR6251-25-113(-T), SFP-BIDI-1490nm-1.25G-70km-DFB-5V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 71/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 75/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 1X9 Bi-Di module, FWTR7251-25-113(-T), SFP-BIDI-1550nm-1.25G-70km-DFB-5V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 71/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 75/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 2X5 SFF Bi-Di module, FWFF3131-13-123, SFP-BIDI-1310nm-155M-20km-FP-3.3V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 19/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 24/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 2X5 SFF Bi-Di module, FWFF5131-13-123, SFP-BIDI-1550nm-155M-20km-FP-3.3V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 19/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 24/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 2X5 SFF Bi-Di module, FWFF3151-13-123, SFP-BIDI-1310nm-1.25G-20km-FP-3.3V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 19/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 24/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - 2X5 SFF Bi-Di module, FWFF5251-13-123, SFP-BIDI-1550nm-1.25G-20km-DFB-3.3V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 19/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 24/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - Bi-Di Transceiver, FWFP313③-13-125, SFP-BIDI-1310nm/1550nm-155M-20km-FP-3.3V-SC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 19/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 24/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - Bi-Di Transceiver, FWFP513③-13-125, SFP-BIDI-1310nm/1550nm-155M-20km-FP-3.3V-LC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 19/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 24/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - Bi-Di Transceiver, FWFP313③-23-125, SFP-BIDI-1310nm/1550nm-155M-60km-FP-3.3V-LC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 45/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 50/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - Bi-Di Transceiver, FWFP313③-23-125, SFP-BIDI-1310nm/1550nm-155M-60km-DFB-3.3V-LC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 45/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 50/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Transceiver Module - Bi-Di Transceiver, FWFP8131-13-125, SFP-BIDI-1310nm/1490nm-155M-40km-FP-3.3V-LC/PC
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 22/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 26/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Bi-directional, SFF, SFP, CWDM, GBIC, XFP Transceiver Module

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All