Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
1550nm Optical Isolator - Single / Dual Stage
Name:

1310nm 1550nm Dual Stage Isolator

Class:
Fiber Optical Isolators
Type:
Dual Stage Isolator
 
1550nm Optical Isolator - Single / Dual Stage Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(248 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features   Applications
  • High Isolation
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Low Polarization Sensitivity
  • Optical Path Epoxy Free
 
  • Fiberoptic Amplifiers
  • CATV Fiberoptic Links
  • Fiberoptic Systems Testing
  • Fiberoptic LAN Systems
  • Telecommunications
 High Return Loss Optical Isolator   1550nm Dual Stage Isolator 
 

 Performance Specifications

Parameter Premium A Grade

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310 or 1550

Typical Peak Isolation (dB)

55

55

Minimum Isolation * (dB)

42 

40

Typical Insertion Loss** (dB)

0.4

0.5

Maximum Insertion Loss*** (dB)

0.6

0.8

Return loss (In/Out) (dB)

>65/60

>60/55

PDL (dB)

<0.05

<0.1

PMD (dB)
0.1(0.05 available upon request)

Bandwidth (nm)

+30

Operating Temperature (° C)

-20 ~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28

Fiber Length (Min.)

1 meter each end

Package Dimension (mm)

F5.5xL30 , F3.0xL25

Power Handling (mW)

300

* At 23° C over bandwidth
** Does not include connector, splice and fiber-end fresnel losses.
*** Including PDL, operating wavelength range, -20(° C)  to +70(° C) .

 

Ordering Information

Isolator Type
Wavelength
Grade
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
Package
In/Out Connector
IU=Dual stage
13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm
S=Super
P=Premium
A= Grade A
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
1=1.0m
2=1.5m
3=2.0m
4=Customer Length

B=Package B

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd   Fiberer Global Tech Ltd

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd   Fiberer Global Tech Ltd

   


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 1550nm Optical Isolator - Single / Dual Stage   (248 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm F5.5xL30
Weight: 0.03 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 34/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 36/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Isolator Dual Stage 1550nm F5.5xL30
Weight: 0.03 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 34/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 36/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Isolator Dual Stage 1480nm F5.5xL30
Weight: 0.03 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 34/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 36/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

mini Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm F3.0xL25
Weight: 0.03 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 35/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 38/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

mini Isolator Dual Stage 1550nm F3.0xL25
Weight: 0.03 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 35/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 38/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

mini Isolator Dual Stage 1480nm F3.0xL25
Weight: 0.03 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 35/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 38/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

1550nm Optical Isolator - Single / Dual Stage

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All