Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
2x2 optical Isolator (1310nm 1480nm 1550nm)
Name:

Single Stage 2x2 optical Isolator

Class:
Fiber Optical Isolators
Type:
Single Stage 2x2 optical Isolator
 
2x2 optical Isolator (1310nm 1480nm 1550nm) Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(876 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features   Applications
  • High Isolation
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Low Polarization Sensitivity
  • Optical Path Epoxy Free
 
  • Fiberoptic Amplifiers
  • CATV Fiberoptic Links
  • Fiberoptic Systems Testing
  • Fiberoptic LAN Systems
  • Telecommunications
 

Performance Specifications

Parameter Premium A Grade

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310,1550,1480 or 1585

Typical Peak Isolation (dB)

>41

>40

Minimum Isolation * (dB)

>31

>30

Typical Insertion Loss** (dB)

0.5

0.6

Maximum Insertion Loss*** (dB)

<0.7

<0.8

Return Loss (In/Out) (dB)

>60/55

>60/55

PDL (dB)

<0.1

<0.15

PMD (ps)
0.2(0.05 available upon request)
Bandwidth (nm)
±15

Operating Temperature (° C)

-20 to + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 to +85

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28

Fiber Length (Min.)

1 Meter

Package Dimension (mm)

F5.5xL32,F3.0x25

Power Handling(MW)

300

* At 23° C over bandwidth
** Does not include connector, splice and fiber-end fresnel losses
*** Including PDL, center wavelength + 15nm, -20 to + 70° C

Ordering Information

Isolator Type
Wavelength
Grade
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
Package
In/Out Connector
DIS=Single Stage
13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm
LB=L Band
S=Super
P=Premium
A= A GradeA
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
1=1.0m
2=1.5m
3=2.0m
4=Custom Length

B=Package B

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 2x2 optical Isolator (1310nm 1480nm 1550nm)   (876 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
Isolator Single Stage 2x2 1310nm
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 65/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 69/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Isolator Single Stage 2x2 1550nm
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 65/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 69/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Isolator Single Stage 2x2 1480nm
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 68/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 75/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Isolator Single Stage 2x2 L Band 1580nm
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 70/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 75/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

2x2 optical Isolator (1310nm 1480nm 1550nm)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All