Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Diode Optical Source(1310nm,1550nm,1490nm)
Name:

Diode Optical Source(1310nm,1550nm,1490nm)

Class:
Active Components/Laser/Source
Type:
Diode Optical Source(1310nm,1550nm,1490nm)
 
Diode Optical Source(1310nm,1550nm,1490nm) Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(996 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Applications  

Optical fiber sensing
Optical fiber passive component spectrum testing
Optical fiber measurement equipments
 
Features 
 
High stable output power
Narrow spectrum,single longitudinal mode output
 
Specifications 
 

Parameters

 DFB

Central wavelength (nm)

 ITU wavelength

-3dB spectrum width (Hz)

 <10M

Output power (dBm)

 0~20

  Short term stability1 (dB)

 ≤±0.005dB/5 min

 Long term stability2 (dB)

 ≤±0.01dB/8 hour

 Operating mode

 CW, Internal modulate, external modulate

 Fiber pigtail

 SM-28 Fiber or PM Fiber

 Output connector

 FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

 Operating temperature (℃)

 0~40

 Storage temperature (℃)

 20~70

 Power supply

 AC110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W

 Dimensions (L×W×H mm)

 320×220×90 or 90×70×18

RemarkStability is tested at room temperature 25±2 after pre-heating 30 minutes.
    1.  Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
    2.  Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.  

Specifications like central wavelength, output power, attenuation range can be made upon customer request.

Ordering information 

 OS

 Type

 Type Of Laser Diode

 Operating Wavelength

  Power

 Connector

 

 M=Module
D=Desk-top

 D=DFB-LD
 L=LED
F=FP
P=Pump
S=SLED
M-Multi-mode

 131=1310nm
 155=1550nm
 1315=1310 & 1550nm
 etc

 00=0dBm    10=10dBm      20=20dBm

 FC/UPC     FC/APC


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 Diode Optical Source(1310nm,1550nm,1490nm)   (996 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
760nm FP Optical Source(2mw)
Weight: 4 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 2582/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 2730/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

850nm DFB Optical Source(5mw)
Weight: 4 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 5095/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 5283/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1310nm DFB Optical Source(1mw)
Weight: 4 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1595/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 1670/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1310nm DFB Optical Source(10mw)
Weight: 4 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1831/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 1923/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1550nm DFB Optical Source(1mw,<5MHz)
Weight: 4 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1653/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 1707/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1550nm DFB Optical Source(10mw)
Weight: 4 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1831/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 1923/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1550nm CWDM DFB Optical Source(1mw)
Weight: 4 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1595/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 1707/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1550nm DWDM(0.1nm) DFB Optical Source(High power)
Weight: 4 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1023/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 1116/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1310/1550 Double Wavelength DFB Optical Source(2mw)
Weight: 4 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1900/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 2150/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1310/1550 Double Wavelength DFB Optical Source(10mw)
Weight: 4 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 2303/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 2552/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Tunable Wavelength Light Source(10mw)
Weight: 4 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 2300/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 2500/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Diode Optical Source(1310nm,1550nm,1490nm)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All