Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
SLED Laser Source
Name:

SLED Laser Source

Class:
Active Components/Laser/Source
Type:
SLED Laser Source
 
SLED Laser Source Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(139 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Applications  

Optical fiber sensing
Optical fiber passive component spectrum testing
Optical fiber grating, DWDM, filter testing
Optical fiber measurement equipments
 
Features 
 
Slected wavelength
High stability
Broadband light sourceRemark
 
Specifications 
 

Parameters

 1310 LED

 1550 LED

   1300      SLED  

    1480      SLED

   1550       SLED  

  1620        SLED     

 1650        SLED     

Central wavelength (nm)

 1310±20

 1550±20 1300±20  1480±20  1550±20  1620±20

 1650±20

 -3dB spectrum width (nm)

 ≥35

 ≥35

 ≥35

 ≥40

 ≥40

 ≥40

 ≥40

Output power (uW)

≥20

 ≥10

 ≥1000

 ≥500

 ≥1000

 ≥1000

 ≥500

Spectrum density stability1

≤±0.05dB/15 min

 Short term stability1

 ≤±0.01dB/15 min

 Long term stability2

 ≤±0.03dB/8 hour

 Operating mode

CW,internal modulate, external modulate

 Fiber pigtail

 Single mode SMF-28

Output connector

 FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

 Operating temperature (℃)

 0℃~40

 Storage temperature (℃)

 -20℃~70

 Power supply

 AC110/220V±10%,50Hz,20W

 Maximal Power Consumption

 10W

 Dimensions (L×W×H mm)

 90×70×19, 320×220×90

RemarkStability is tested at room temperature 25±2 after pre-heating 30 minutes.
    1.  Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
    2.  Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.  

Typical Spectrum

                      1550nm  spectrum                                                   1300nm spectrum

Ordering Information

 OS

 Type

 Type Of Laser Diode

 Operating Wavelength

  Power

Connector 

 

 M=Module
D=Desk-top

 D=DFB-LD
 L=LED
F=FP
P=Pump
S=SLED
M-Multi-mode

 131=1310nm
 155=1550nm
 1315=1310 & 1550nm
 etc

 00=0dBm    10=10dBm      20=20dBm

 FC/UPC     FC/APC


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 SLED Laser Source   (139 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
SLED Light Source,1310nm,10mw
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 4300/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 4500/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

SLED Light Source,1550nm,10mw
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 4300/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 4500/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

ASE Light Source,C Band,10mw
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 3000/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 3100/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

ASE Light Source,C Band,20mw
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 3300/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 3500/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

ASE Light Source,C Band,50mw
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 4300/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 4500/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

ASE Light Source,C Band,100mw
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 7300/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 7500/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

ASE Light Source,L Band,10mw
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 4000/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 4100/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

ASE Light Source,L Band,20mw
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 4500/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 4600/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

ASE Light Source,L Band,50mw
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 6500/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 6600/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

ASE Light Source,C+L Band,10mw
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 62000/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 6300/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

ASE Light Source,C+L Band,20mw
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 72000/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 7500/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

ASE Light Source,C+L Band,50mw
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 82000/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 8500/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

SLED Laser Source

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All