Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Light Source(850nm 1060nm 1480nm 1650nm)(10dBm 17dBm 20dBm)
Name:

Light Source(850nm 1060nm 1480nm 1650nm)(10dBm 17dBm 20dBm)

Class:
Active Components/Laser/Source
Type:
Light Source
 
Light Source(850nm 1060nm 1480nm 1650nm)(10dBm 17dBm 20dBm) Specification

 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
 
1650nm stabilized Light Source
    
Parameters
Condition
Typ.
Units
Output Power
1-20
mW
Wavelength
 
1650/1665.8
nm
Power input
 
220
V
PackageDimension
 
 
mm
Short time stability
1hour
0.01
dB
Long time stability
8hours
0.03
dB
Operation Mode
ACC and APC
Fiber Type
SMF-28
Option
PD, Isolator, FC/APC connector
Application
Passive component measurment, CH­4 gas detecting, Fiber sensing and Ect.

1380nm stabilized Light Source    

Parameters
Condition
Typ.
Units
Output Power
 
1-20
mW
Wavelength
 
1383
nm
Power input
 
220
V
PackageDimension
 
 
mm
Short time stability
1hour
0.01
dB
Long time stability
8hours
0.03
dB
Operation Mode
ACC and APC
Fiber Type
SMF-28
Option
PD, Isolator, FC/APC connector
Application
Passive component measurment, Humidity scaling, Fiber sensing and Ect.

980/1480nm stabilized Light Source      
Parameters
Condition
Typ.
Units
Output Power
 
1-600
mW
Wavelength
 
980/1480
nm
Power input
 
220
V
Package Dimension
 
 
mm
Short time stability
1hour
0.01
dB
Long time stability
8hours
0.03
dB
Operation Mode
ACC and APC
Fiber Type
HI-1060/SMF-28
Option
PD, Isolator, FC/APC connector
Application
Passive component measurment, EDFA pumping, Fiber sensing and Ect.

Other more ,Light Source(850nm 1060nm 1480nm 1650nm)(10dBm 17dBm 20dBm) please view product list :http://www.fiberer.com/p_Active_Components_Laser_Source_1.html   

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:     assure 100% best quality
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews


If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Light Source(850nm 1060nm 1480nm 1650nm)(10dBm 17dBm 20dBm)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All