Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Fiber Collimator - multimode singlemode
Name:

Multi Fiber Collimator

Class:
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Type:
Fiber Collimator multimode singlemode
 
Fiber Collimator - multimode singlemode Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(372 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features   Applications
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Environmental Stability
 
  • Fiberoptic Lab Use
  • Laser Beam Collimating
  • Fiber To Fiber Coupling
 

Performance Specifications

Grade Premium A Grade

Wavelength (nm)

1310+30, 1550+30 or 1310/1550+30, 980/1550+30 or custom wavelength

Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB)

0.3

0.4

Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB)

0.4

0.5

Return Loss (Typ.) (dB)

65

60

Beam diameter (mm)

<0.5

Operating Temperature (° C)

-20 ~ +75

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

2.40x10 or 3.2x10 gold plated SS tube or 2.78x10 glass tube or custom size

Fiber Type

250um bare fiber or 900um jacket

 

 

Ordering Information

Type
Collimator
Wavelength
Grade
Working Dist.
Pigtail Style
2=Dual Fiber
CL=Collimator
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
35=1310/1550nm 95=980/1550nm
P=Premium
A=A Grade
01=1mm RWD
06=6mm RWD
........
70=70mm RWD

B=250um Bare Fiber
L=900um Jacket

Fiber Length
Package
Fiber Type
Connector
A=1.0m
B=1.5m
C=2.0m
S=Custom Length
B=3.2x10mm SS tube
C=2.4x10mm SS tube
D=2.78x10mm glass tube
0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore
2=50/125μm
3=62.5/125μm
4=100/140μm
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

Download product datasheet

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 Fiber Collimator - multimode singlemode   (372 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
Dual Fiber Collimator,850±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 42/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 45/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Fiber Collimator,1310±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 15/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 18/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Fiber Collimator,1550±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 15/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 18/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Fiber Collimator,1310/1550±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 16/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 19/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Fiber Collimator,1480±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 16/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 19/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Multi module, Single Fiber Collimator,850±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 16/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 19/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Multi module,Dual Fiber Collimator,850±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 25/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 28/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Multi module,Single Fiber Collimator,1310±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 16/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 19/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Multi module,Dual Fiber Collimator,1310±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 25/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 28/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Fiber Collimator - multimode singlemode

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All