Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Fiber Collimator (850nm 980nm 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm)
Name:

Single & Dual Fiber Collimator

Class:
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Type:
Fiber Collimator (850nm 980nm 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm)
 
Fiber Collimator (850nm 980nm 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm) Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

 

Features   Applications
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Environmental Stability
 
  • Fiberoptic Lab Use
  • Laser Beam Collimating
  • Fiber to Fiber Coupling
 
Performance Specification
Type Single Fiber Dual Fiber

Grade

Premium

A Grade
Premium
A Grade
Wavelength (nm)
1310+30, 1550+30, 1310/1550+30, 980/1550+30 or custom wavelength

Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB)*

0.17

0.20

0.20

0.30

Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB)**

0.20

0.25

0.28

0.40

Return Loss (Typ.)

65

60

65

60

Beam Diameter (mm)

<0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens)

<0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens)

Operating Temperature( ° C )

-20 ~+75

Storage Temperature ( ° C )

-40 ~+85

Dimensions (mm)

1.8(OD) Lens(Standard)

2.40x10 or 3.2x10 gold plated SS tube
or 2.78x10 glass tube or custom size

1.0(OD) Lens(Mini-size)
1.40x9 or 2.8x10 gold plated SS tube
2.0x9 glass tube or custom size

Fiber Type

250um bare fiber or 900um tight buffer

* At 10mm working distance and single wavelength. (Dual wavelength IL will increase by 0.1 dB)

** At <1mm reflection working distance(RWD) and single wavelength.

 

 

Ordering Information

Collimator Wavelength Grade Working Dist. Pigtail Style Fiber Length

1CL=Single fiber collimator

2CL=Dual fiber collimator

13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm 35=1310/1550nm
85=850nm
95=980/1550nm 98=980nm

 

P=Premium
A=Grade A

005=5mm WD
006=6mm WD
........
070=70mm WD ........

300=300mm WD

B=Bare Fiber
L=900um Jacket

A=1.0m
B=1.5m
C=2.0m
S=Custom Length

Package

Fiber Type
Connector
1.8mm (OD) Lens
A =4.0x10mm SS tube
B =3.2x10mm SS tube
C =2.4x10mm SS tube
D =2.78 x10mm glass tube 1.0mm (OD) Lens
E =2.8x10mm SS tube
F =2..0x7mm glass tube
G=1.4x6mm SS tube
H =1.2 x 7mm glass tube
0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore
2=50/125μm
3=62.5/125μm
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
Download product datasheet

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Fiber Collimator (850nm 980nm 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All