Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
PM Fiber Collimator
Name:

PM Fiber Collimator

Class:
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Type:
PM Fiber Collimator
 
PM Fiber Collimator Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(544 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features   Applications
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Extinction Ratio
 
  • PM Isolator
  • Laser Beam Collimating
  • PW WDM
 

Performance Specifications

Parameter
Specification

Wavelength (nm)

1310+30, 1550+30 or custom wavelength

Working Distance (mm)

5 or specify

Insertion Loss (Typ. @ 5mm) (dB)

0.2

Insertion Loss (Max @5mm.) (dB)

0.25

Extinction Ratio (Typ.) (dB)

25

Extinction Rati0 (Min. ) (dB)

22

Return Loss (Min.)

60

Tensile Load (N)

5

Operating Temperature( ° C )

-5 ~ +70

Storage Temperature ( ° C )

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions

See below

Fiber Type

Panda PM or specify


 

Package Dimensions

Slow Axis Orientation

Ordering Information

PMC
Lens Diameter
Pigtail Type
Center Wavelength.
Package Type
Working Distance

1=1.8mm 2=1.0mm (For single fiber only) S=Specify

1=Single fiber

2=Dual fiber S=Specify

3=1310 nm 5=1550nm S=Specify
1=Metal holder 2=Glass holder
05=5mm 10=10mm S=Specify
Pigtail Style
Slow Axis Oreintation
Fiber Length
Connector Type
1=Bare Fiber S=Specify
O=Single fiber I,H,T=Dual fiber (refer to figure) S=Specify
C=1.25m S=Specify

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 PM Fiber Collimator   (544 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
PM Fiber Collimator,SM,single fiber,1310nm±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 52/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 55/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Fiber Collimator,SM,single fiber,1550nm±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 52/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 55/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Fiber Collimator,SM,single fiber,1310/1550nm±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 55/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 58/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Fiber Collimator,SM,single fiber,980nm±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 59/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 65/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Fiber Collimator,SM,single fiber,1060nm±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 59/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 65/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Fiber Collimator,SM,dual fiber,1310nm±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 70/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 175/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Fiber Collimator,SM,dual fiber,1550nm±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 165/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 169/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Fiber Collimator,SM,dual fiber,1310/1550nm±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 181/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 183/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Fiber Collimator,SM,dual fiber,1060nm±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 195/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 198/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Fiber Collimator,SM,dual fiber,980nm±30nm
Weight: 0.1 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 185/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 188/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

PM Fiber Collimator

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All