Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
PM WDM Filter -980nm 1480nm 1550nm -thin film
Name:

PM 980 1480 1550nm film WDM

Class:
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
Type:
PM 980 1480 1550nm film WDM
 
PM WDM Filter -980nm 1480nm 1550nm -thin film Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(913 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • Wide Operating Wavelength Range
  • Low Insertin Loss
  • Ultra Flat Wide Passband
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
  • System Monitoring
  • WDM System
  • Transmitters and Fiberlasers
  • Fiberoptic Amplifiers
  • Fiberoptic Instruments
Performance Specifications
Parameter Specifications
Pass Channel Wavelength Range(nm) 1520 ~ 1600/1440~1490
Reflect Channel Wavelength Range(nm) 965 ~ 1000/1440~1490
Insertion Loss (dB) Reflect Channel < 0.8
Pass Channel < 1.1
Insertion Loss Variation (dB) < 0.3
Isolation (dB) Reflect Channel > 18
Pass Channel > 30
Return Loss (dB) > 50
Directivity (dB) > 55
Extinction Ratio(dB) > 20
Operating Temperature (?C) 0 ~ +65
Storage Temperature (?C) -40 ~ +85
Power Hundling (mW) 300
Fiber Type Common/Pass:1550 Panda PM; Reflect: HI1060
Dimensions (mm) F5.5xL35(L38)*

*L38 for 900um jacket.

 

 Ordering Infomation
PMWDM

Wavelength
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
In/Out Connector


59=1550nm Pass /980 ref 45=1480nm Pass /1550 ref  other

1=Bare Fiber
2=900μm Jacket

1=0.75 meter

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 PM WDM Filter -980nm 1480nm 1550nm -thin film   (913 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
PM 980-1550nm M WDM ,1550nm Pass
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 258/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 268/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM 980-1550nm M WDM ,980nm Pass
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 258/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 268/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM 1480-1550nm M WDM ,1550nm Pass
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 258/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 268/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM 1480-1550nm M WDM ,1480nm Pass
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 258/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 268/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

PM WDM Filter -980nm 1480nm 1550nm -thin film

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All