Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
C Band WDM Filter -Supervisory
Name:

film WDM C-Band Supervisory Channel

Class:
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
Type:
C Band WDM Filter -Supervisory
 
C Band WDM Filter -Supervisory Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(973 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features

Applications
  • Wide Operating Wavelength Range
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Ultra Flat Wide Pass Band
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
 
  • Fiberoptic Amplifiers
 

Fiberer’ C Band Supervisory Channel (1510nm~1520nm) Micro-Optic WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path . All Fiberer’ products are Telcordia qualification tested.

Performance Specifications

Parameter MWDM_ CS

Pass Channel Wavelength Range (nm)

1500 ~ 1521

Reflect Channel Wavelength Range (nm)

1529~1563

Insertion Loss (dB)

Reflection Channel

< 0.4

Pass Channel

< 0.6

Isolation (dB)

Reflection Channel

> 12

Pass Channel

> 30

Pass Band Ripple (dB)

< 0.3

Directivity (dB)

> 50

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

< 0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

<0.10

Return Loss (dB)

> 50

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

f 5.5 x L34(L38 for 900um jacket)

Specifications may change without notice

Ordering Information (mini order 5 pcs)

MWDM

Wavelength

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

CS=1510nm Pass

1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket

1=1m
2=2 m

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

(mini order 5 pcs)

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 C Band WDM Filter -Supervisory   (973 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
M WDM C-Band Supervisory Channel,1510nm Pass
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 56/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 58/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

C Band WDM Filter -Supervisory

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All