Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
1310nm / 1550nm WDM Filter
Name:

film WDM (Multimode 1310/1550nm High Isolation)

Class:
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
Type:
film WDM (Multimode 1310/1550nm High Isolation)
 
1310nm / 1550nm WDM Filter Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(519 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Features Applications
  • Wide Operating Wavelength Range
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Ultra Flat Wide Passband
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
 
  • System Monitoring
  • WDM System
  • Transmitters and Fiber Lasers
  • Fiber Optical Amplifier
  • Fiberoptic Instruments

 

Fiberer’s HMWDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path . All Fiberer’ products are Telcordia qualification tested.

Performance Specifications

Parameter MHWDM - 53/35
Pass Channel Wavelength Range (nm)
1520 ~ 1600 (or 1250 ~ 1350 )

Reflect Channel Wavelength (nm)

1250 ~ 1350 (or 1520 ~ 1600 )

Insertion Loss (dB)

Reflect Channel

< 0.80

Pass Channel

< 0.80

Insertion Loss Variation(dB)

< 0.3

Isolation

Reflect Channel

> 45

Pass Channel

>45

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C )

< 0.003

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

< 0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

< 0.1

Directivity (dB)

> 35

Return Loss (dB)

> 30

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

f5.5 x L34 (L38 for 900um jacket)

Note: All parameters are measured under scrambled mode condition for both wavelengths.

Ordering Information (mini order 10 pcs)

MHWDM
Wavelength
Fiber Type
Fiber Length
Pigtail Style
In/Out Connector

35=1310nm Pass
53=1550nm Pass

1= 62.5/125 MM Fiber
2= 50/125 MM Fiber
1=1m
2=2m
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
(mini order 10 pcs)

Download product datasheet


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 1310nm / 1550nm WDM Filter   (519 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
M WDM (Multimode 1310/1550nm High Isolation) 1310nm Pass
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 169/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 185/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

M WDM (Multimode 1310/1550nm High Isolation) 1550nm Pass
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark Channel-Wavelength

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 169/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 185/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

1310nm / 1550nm WDM Filter

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All