Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
RackMount Optical Switch
Optical Switch Module
MEMS Optical Switch
Fiber Optical Switches
Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module
SLED Light Source
ASE Light Source
DFB Light Source
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
High Power Components
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
WDM / WDM Filter
FTTH / FTTx
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> DFB Light Source >> 1300nm 1310nm DFB Light Source
1300nm  DFB Light Source,1310nm DFB Light Source
Name:

1300nm 1310nm DFB Light Source

Class:
DFB Light Source
Type:
 

1300nm DFB Light Source,1310nm DFB Light Source



 
Fiberer Rohs
1300nm  DFB Light Source,1310nm DFB Light Source

1310nm dfb light source

1480nm DFB Light Source

1480nm DFB Light Source
1480nm DFB Light Source (above)
Light Source
4 Channels Desk-top VOA and 940 and 1440 and 1470 and 1620 DFB and 1064 FP and Low DOP 1250-1650nm (above)
 
Description:
1480nm DFB Light Source, central wavelength 1480±1nm, -3dB spectrum width <10MHz, Output power 10 mW. OEM model is well available on customer’s special request.
 
Applications:
Optical fiber component manufacture & test
Optical communication system test
 
Features:
High stable output power
Narrow spectrum, single longitudinal mode output
 
 
Specifications:

Parameters
DFB
Central wavelength (nm)
1480±1
-3dB spectrum width (Hz)
≤10 M
Output power (mW)
10
Output power short-term stability (dB)
≤±0.005dB/5 min
Output power long-term stability (dB)
≤±0.01dB/8 hour
Power Attenuator
0~10
Attenuator Precision (mW)
0.1
Pigtail fiber
SM-28e
Output connector
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature (℃)
0 ~ 40
Storage temperature (℃)
-20 ~ 70
Power supply
+5V DC; >500mA; △V<1%(Module); AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W(Desk-top)
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm)
90×70×19(Module), or 320×220×90(Desk-top)

 
Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
               1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
               2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.
 
 
Typical Spectrum
 
Typical Spectrum
 
 
Ordering Information:

OS-D
Package Type
Operating Wavelength
Output Power
LCD Display
Power Adjustable
Fiber Type
Connector
 
M=Module 
D=Desk-top
1U=1U Rack
2U=2U Rack
etc
1310=1310nm
1550=1550nm 1310/1550=1310 & 1550nm
 etc
1=1mW    10=10mW     20=20mW 
etc
0=Without
1=With
0=Without
1=With
S=SM Fiber
P=PM Fiber
M=MM Fiber
FC/UPC  
FC/APC
etc

 
Note: LCD display is to display the light source’s working wavelength and output power.

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:     assure 100% best quality
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews


If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power Components         Other Passive Components         Other Active Components         FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMS Optical Switch         RackMount Optical Switch         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment         Optical Switch Module         Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module         
ASE Light Source         SLED Light Source         DFB Light Source         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

Rackmount optical switch,MEMS Optical Switch,SLED Light Source,PM couplers,High Power Isolator,DWDM module - fiberer.com

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Manufacturer & Expert of FiberOptics Components system
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All