Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
RackMount Optical Switch
Optical Switch Module
MEMS Optical Switch
Fiber Optical Switches
Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module
SLED Light Source
ASE Light Source
DFB Light Source
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
High Power Components
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
WDM / WDM Filter
FTTH / FTTx
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> DFB Light Source >> 1550nm DFB Light Source
1550nm DFB Light Source
Name:

1550nm DFB Light Source

Class:
DFB Light Source
Type:
 

1550nm DFB Light Source



 
Fiberer Rohs

1550nm DFB Light Source

1550nm dfb light source
Narrow Linewidth Light Source Module (above)
1550nm DFB Light Source
1550nm Narrow Linewidth Light Source (above)
 
Description:
Narrow Line-width DFB Light Source, Central wavelength 1527-1570nm (100GHz ITU Grid), etc, Line width 10 KHz, 100 KHz, 500 KHz, 1 MKz, etc, Output power 0 to 20 mW, Optical Isolator ≥35 dB, CW Side mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR) ≥35 dB. OEM model is well available on customer’s special request. 
 
Applications:
Optical fiber sensing
Optical fiber passive component spectrum testing
Optical fiber measurement equipments
 
Features:
High output power
High output power stability
High wavelength stability
 
Specifications:
Parameters
DFB laser
Central wavelength (nm)
1527~1570(100GHz ITU Grid), etc
Line width (Hz)
≤10K
≤100K
≤500K
≤1M
Output power (mW)
0~20
Optical Isolator (dB)
≥35
Side mode Suppression Ratio CW (SMSR, dB)
≥35
Wavelength stability (pm)
± 50
± 1
Short -term stability  (dB)
≤±0.005 dB/5 min
Long- term stability  (dB)
≤±0.01 dB/8 hour
Fiber pigtail
SM-28 Fiber or PM fiber
Output connector
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature (℃)
0 ~ 40
Storage temperature (℃)
-20 ~ 70
Power supply
AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm)
90×70×18(Module), or 320×220×90(Desk-top)
 
 
Ordering Information
OS-NL
Package Type
Linewidth
Operating Wavelength
Output Power
Fiber Type
Connector
 
M=Module
D=Desk-top
A=10 KHz
B=100 KHz
C=500 KHz
D=1 MHz
etc
33=1550.92nm
34=1550.13nm
 ITU
 etc
1=1mW         10=10mW
etc
S=SM Fiber
P=PM Fiber
FC/APC 
SC/APC
etc


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:     assure 100% best quality
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews


If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power Components         Other Passive Components         Other Active Components         FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMS Optical Switch         RackMount Optical Switch         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment         Optical Switch Module         Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module         
ASE Light Source         SLED Light Source         DFB Light Source         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

Rackmount optical switch,MEMS Optical Switch,SLED Light Source,PM couplers,High Power Isolator,DWDM module - fiberer.com

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Manufacturer & Expert of FiberOptics Components system
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All