Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
MEMs Optical Switch
FTTH / FTTx
High Power
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Switches
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
WDM / WDM Filter
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Patch Cord / Jumper >> FC ST SC Patch Cords
Patch Cords Jumper (FC/ST/SC) UPC APC
Name:

FC ST SC Patch Cords

Class:
Patch Cord / Jumper
Type:
FC/ST/SC Patch Cords
 
Patch Cords Jumper (FC/ST/SC) UPC APC Specification


(287 pcs purchased)
 
Fiberer Rohs


Features   Applications
  • PC,UPC,APC Multi skive project
  • High return loss
  • Low insertion loss
  • High reliability and stability
 
  • Telecommunications system
  • Testing equipment
  • CATV Systems
  • Long-haul telecommunications
  • LAN System
 
     Performance Specifications
Parameter
Test Condition
DATA
FC
ST
SC
PC
UPC
APC
SM
MM
PC
UPC
APC
Optical
Insertion loss (Max.) (dB)
Light source:1310nm(LED)
0.2
0.2
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.2
0.2
0.2
Return loss (Min)
Light source:1310nm(LED)
40
50
60
40
-
40
50
60
Mechanical
(dB) 
Changeability
Connect randomly
0.2
0.2
0.2
Vibration
10~58Hz, Amplitude 1.5mm
0.2
0.2
0.2
Repetition
>1000
0.1
0.1
0.1
Environmental
(dB) 
High temperature
+85oC, During 100 hours
0.2
0.2
0.2
Low Temperature
-40°C, During 100 hours
0.2
0.2
0.2
Temperature cycle
-40~80°C, During 5 cycles
0.2
0.2
0.2
Humidity
+25~65oC, 93% R.H.,100hours
0.2
0.2
0.2
       Specifications may change without notice
 
 
    Ordering Information
   P
 
Model
Connector type
Type of optical fiber and optical cable
Connector type
Type of tube
Length of fiber/cable
S=Single mode
M=Multimode
NE=None
FC=FC/UPC
ST=ST
SC=SC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
LC=LC
MU=MU/UPC
1=Single core
2=12 core ribbon optical cable
3=8 core ribbon optical cable
4=6 core ribbon optical cable
5=4core ribbon optical cable
6=2 core waterproof jump
7=4 core bunched optical cable
8=6 core bunched optical cable
9=12core bunched optical cable
x=Others
NE=None
FC=FC/UPC
ST=ST
SC=SC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
LC=LC
MU=MU/UPC
1=0.9mm loose tube
2=0.9mm tight buffer
3=3mm single core cable
4=2mm loose tube
5=2mm single core cable
x=Others
01=1m
02=2m
03=3m
.
.
.
10=10m

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

(287 pcs purchased)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power         Other Passive Components     Optical Isolators       Other Active Components     Optical Laser       FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMs Optical Switch         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

Patch Cords Jumper (FC/ST/SC) UPC APC

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All