Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
MEMs Optical Switch
FTTH / FTTx
High Power
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Switches
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
WDM / WDM Filter
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> High Power >> Fiber Collimator 1030nm 1060nm ~ 1550nm 3W to 20W
Fiber Collimator 1030nm 1060nm ~ 1550nm 3W to 20W
Name:

Fiber Collimator 1030nm 1060nm ~ 1550nm 3W to 20W

Class:
High Power
Type:
Fiber Collimator
 
Fiber Collimator 1030nm 1060nm ~ 1550nm 3W to 20W Specification


(363 pcs purchased)
 
Fiberer Rohs
 

Features

Applications

High Handing Power

Fiber Optics Components

Low Insertion Loss

Fiber Sensors

High Return Loss

Research

 

Free Space Communications

 

Performance Specifications 

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

1310, 1480 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±20

Nominal Beam Diamter

mm

0.4 0.5 or Speciry

Working Distance

mm

5 or Specify

Typ. Insertion Loss at 5mm WD

dB

0.2

Max. Insertion Loss at 5mm WD

dB

0.3

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. PDL

dB

0.02

Max. Optical Power (CW)

W

3 5 10 20 or Specify

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

 

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

1030 / 1064

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±20

Nominal Beam Diamter

mm

0.4 0.5 0.9 or Specify

Working Distance

mm

50 or Specify

Typ. Insertion Loss at 50mm

dB

0.2~0.4

Max. Insertion Loss at 50mm

dB

0.5

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. PDL

dB

0.02

Max. Optical Power (CW)

W

3 5 10 20 or Specify

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Size

 

Ordering Information 

 

HC-①①-②②-③③--⑤⑤---

①①: Wavelength

: Fiber Jacket

: Fiber Type

 31 - 1310nm

 B - 250um Bare Fiber

1 -SMF-28e Fiber

 48 - 1480nm

 L - 900um Loose Tube

2 - HI 1060 

 55 - 1550nm

 C - 3mm Loose Cable

: Fiber Length

 06 - 1064nm   03 -1030nm

 A - 3mm Armoured Cable

 1.5 - 1.5m

 

 S - Specify

 S - Specify

②②: Beam Diameter

 

 

04 - 0.4mm

⑤⑤: Handling Power

: Package Type

05 - 0.5mm

03 - 3W

 1 - Dia 3.2*10

SS - Specify

05 - 5W

 

 

10 - 10W

 

③③: Working Distance

20 - 20W

 

 05 - 5mm

SS - Specify

 

 SS - Specify

 

 

Download product datasheet

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

(363 pcs purchased)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power         Other Passive Components     Optical Isolators       Other Active Components     Optical Laser       FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMs Optical Switch         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

Fiber Collimator 1030nm 1060nm ~ 1550nm 3W to 20W

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All