Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
MEMs Optical Switch
FTTH / FTTx
High Power
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Switches
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
WDM / WDM Filter
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> High Power >> High Power Isolator 980nm
High Power Isolator (850nm 980nm)
Name:

High Power Isolator 980nm

Class:
High Power
Type:
High Power Isolator
 
High Power Isolator (850nm 980nm) Specification


(282 pcs purchased)
 
Fiberer Rohs
 

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

Fiber Laser

High Isolation

Instrumentation

High Power Handling

Fiber Amplifier

High Return Loss

Lab Research

 

Performance Specifications   

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

980

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±10

Max. PDL

dB

0.1

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

30-35

Min. Isolation at 23

dB

25

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23

dB

0.8

Max. Insertion Loss at 23

dB

1.2

Min. Return Loss (input/output)

dB

50/50

Max. Optical Power (CW)

W

1

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

HI 1060 Fiber

Operating Temperature

0 to +60

Storage Temperature

-20 to+75

Size

Ordering Information  

 

 

 

HPII-①①--③③-④④-

 

 

①①: Wavelength

③③: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2

④④: Fiber Type on Port 1 & 2

 98 - 980nm

1 - FC/UPC

L - 900um Loose Tube

SS - Specify

2 - FC/APC

C - 3mm Loose Cable

 

3 - SC/UPC

 S - Specify

: Package Type

4 - SC/APC

 

C1 -Type C1

N - None

: Fiber Length

C2 -Type C2

S - Specify

1 - 1.0m

 

 

 S - Specify

Download product datasheet

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

(282 pcs purchased)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power         Other Passive Components     Optical Isolators       Other Active Components     Optical Laser       FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMs Optical Switch         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

High Power Isolator (850nm 980nm)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All