Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
MEMs Optical Switch
FTTH / FTTx
High Power
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Switches
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
WDM / WDM Filter
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> FTTH / FTTx >> PLC Splitters
PLC Splitters
Name:

PLC Splitters

Class:
FTTH / FTTx
Type:
1x8 1x16 1x32 PLC Splitters,1X64 2X32 PLC Splitters
 
PLC Splitters Specification


(385 pcs purchased)
 
Fiberer Rohs
Features Applications
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low PDL
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanial Stability
  • Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

  • FTTX(FTTP,FTTH,FTTN,FTTC)
  • Passive Optical Networks(PON)
  • Local Area Networks(LAN)
  • Cable Television
  • Test Equipments

(Planar Lightwave Circuits) PLC Splitters

PLC splitter indoor 19inch 1U rackindoor 19inch 1U rack

Outdoor Wallmount Box

 
    Performance Specifications
  
Parameter
Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1280 ~ 1650
Type
1x4
1x8
1x16
2x16
1x32
2x32
Insertion Loss (dB) Max.*
< 7.3
< 11.0
< 14.0
< 14.3
< 18
< 18.8
Uniformity (dB) Max*
< 1.0
< 1.0
< 1.5
< 2.5
< 2.0
< 2.5
PDL (dB) Max*
< 0.3
< 0.3
< 0.4
< 0.4
< 0.45
< 0.45
Dimensions (HxWxL) (mm)
4x4x38
4x4x40
4x5x50
4x7x60
4x7x60
4x7x70
Directivity (dB) Min*
55
Return Loss (dB) Min*
50
Operating Temperature (° C)
-40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (° C)
-40 ~ +85
Fiber Length
1m or custom length
Fiber Type
Corning singlemode SMF-28
Connector Type
Custom specified
 
            Specifications may change without notice
 

* 1.Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss.

  2.For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher. Return Loss >55dB(APC),>50dB(UPC).

 
  (Planar Lightwave Circuits) PLC Splitters

Dimensions

PLC type(N)

Package Type

Tube(W*H*L)mm

Module(L*W*H)mm

4

4*4*40

100*80*10

8

4*4*40

100*80*10

16

4*7*50

120*80*18

32

4*7*50

142*102*14.5/141*115*18

64

 

141*115*18

 

indoor 19inch 1U rack : 430mm×204mm×41.5mm  for 2X2 , 2X4,  2X8,  2X16, 2X32

Outdoor Wallmount Box : 450mm×380mm×80mm  for 2X2 , 2X4,  2X8,  2X16, 2X32
 
          Ordering Information
       
PLC
 
Wavelength
Grade
Port
Input Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
Input Connector
Output Connector
 
35=1310/1550nm 13=1310nm 15=1550nm
P=P grade
0104=1x4
0108=1x8 0116=1x16 0132=1x32 0216=2x16 0232=2x32
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
  1=1m
  2=2m
  0=None
  1=FC/APC
  2=FC/PC
  3=SC/APC
  4=SC/PC
  5=ST
  6=LC
  X=Special
0=None
1=8 Fiber MPO (male)2=8 Fiber MPO (famale)

Download PLC product datasheet

Download PLC splitter 1x32(SC connectors) test report

Download PLC Bellcore Reliability Report

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

(385 pcs purchased)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power         Other Passive Components     Optical Isolators       Other Active Components     Optical Laser       FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMs Optical Switch         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

PLC Splitters

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All