Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
RackMount Optical Switch
Optical Switch Module
MEMS Optical Switch
Fiber Optical Switches
Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module
SLED Light Source
ASE Light Source
DFB Light Source
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
High Power Components
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
WDM / WDM Filter
FTTH / FTTx
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
    PM Coupler
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Fiber Optical Couplers >> Single Fusion 1x3 3x3 Coupler
Optical Coupler -Single Fusion 1x3 / 3x3
Name:

Single Fusion 1x3 3x3 Coupler

Class:
Fiber Optical Couplers
Type:
Single Fusion 1x3 / 3x3 Coupler
 

Optical Coupler -Single Fusion 1x3 / 3x3




(362 pcs purchased)
 
Fiberer Rohs
Features   Applications
  • Low Excess Loss
  • Single Fusion Design
  • Uniform Power Splitting
  • Compact Size
 
  • Telecommunication Systems
  • Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video System
  • CATV Systems
  • Fiber Sensors
 

Performance Specifications

Type Single Fused

Grade

P

A

P

A

Port Configuration

1 x 3

3 x 3

Excess Loss (Typ.) (dB)

0.15

0.3

0.2

0.4

Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB)

5.6

5.8

6.0

6.4

Uniformity (Max.) (dB)

0.8

1.0

1.0

1.2

PDL (Max.) (dB)

0.15

0.2

0.15

0.2

Operating Wavelength (nm)

980+10, 1310+10, 1480+10, 1550+10, 1585+10, or custom wavelength

Directivity (dB)

50

Operating Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber Type

Corning singlemode SMF-28, DS Fiber, or Flexcore

Fiber Pigtail Length (m)

1

Package Dimensions (mm)

Package A, B, C

 

Order Infomation

Type Grade Wavelength Coupling Ratio or Attenuation (dB) Port Package Pigtail Style Fiber Type In/Out Connector

S
W

S
P
A

85=850nm
98=980nm
13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm
16=1585nm

AV =Tree Coupler

0103=1x3
0303=3x3

A=Package A
B =Package B
C =PackageC

1=Bare Fiber
2=900μm Jacket
3=3mm Cable

0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore
D=DS Fiber
S=Special

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC X=Special

* Type:

S -- Singlemode standard coupler
W -- Singlemode wideband coupler

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Syle

Package Dimensions:

Package A:
3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube

Package B:
3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube       

Package C:
8.5mm x 14mm x 98mm case

 

Pigtail Style:

Package A:

250um bare fiber

Package B:

250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube     

Package C: 3mm cable or 900um loose tube

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

(362 pcs purchased)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power Components         Other Passive Components         Other Active Components         FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMS Optical Switch         RackMount Optical Switch         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment         Optical Switch Module         Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module         
ASE Light Source         SLED Light Source         DFB Light Source         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

Rackmount optical switch,MEMS Optical Switch,SLED Light Source,PM couplers,High Power Isolator,DWDM module - fiberer.com

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Manufacturer & Expert of FiberOptics Components system
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All