Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Fused Optical Coupler
Name:

1x2 2x2 Wideband Coupler

Class:
Fiber Optical Couplers
Type:
Fused Optical Coupler
 
Fused Optical Coupler Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(748 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features   Applications
  • Low Excess Loss
  • Various Coupling Ratio
  • Compact Size
 
  • Long-haul Telecommunications
  • CATV Systems & Fiberoptic Sensors
  • Local Area Network
1x2 1310nm Optical Fiber Coupler   2x2 1550nm Optical Fiber Coupler 
 
Performance Specifications
Coupling Ratio (%)
50/50
Directivity (dB)
>55
Operating Temperature (° C)
-40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (° C)
-40 ~ +85
Fiber Type
Corning singlemode SMF-28,DS fiber or flexcore
Fiber Pigtail Length (m)
1
Port Configuration
1x2 or 2x2
Dimensions (mm)
Package M, N, A, B, C

 

Singlemode Standard Couplers

Grade

Premium

A Grade

Coupling Ratio (%)

50/50

50/50

Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)

0.1

0.15

Maximum Insertion loss (dB)

3.4

3.5

Polarization Sensitivity (dB)

0.1

0.15

Operating Wavelength (nm)

850, 980, 1310, 1480, 1550, 1585, or custom wavelength



Singlemode Wideband Coupler

Grade

Premium

A Grade

Coupling Ratio (%)

50/50

50/50

Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)

0.1

0.2

Maximum Insertion loss (dB)

3.4

3.5

Polarization Sensitivity (dB)

0.1

0.15

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310+40, 1550+40, 1585 +40, or custom wavelength

Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart

Coupling Ratio Insertion Loss
 

Premium

A Grade

40/60

4.4/2.5

4.6/2.8

30/70

5.6/1.8

6.0/2.0

20/80

7.4/1.1

7.7/1.3

10/90

10.8/0.6

12.0/0.8

5/95

14.6/0.4

15.7/0.55

2/98

19.0/0.2

19.5/0.3

1/99

21.0/0.2

21.5/0.3

 

Order Infomation

Type Grade Wavelength Coupling Ratio or Attenuation (dB) Port Package Pigtail Style Fiber Type In/Out Connector

S
W

S
P
A

83=830nm
85=850nm
98=980nm
13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm
16=1585nm

50=50/50
30=30/70
10=10/90
05=5/95
01=1/99

0102=1x2
0202=2x2

M=Package M N=Package N
A=Package A
B=Package B
C=Package C

1=Bare Fiber
2=900μm Jacket
3=3mm Cable

0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore 1060
2=Corning Flexcore 780nm
D=DS Fiber
S=Special

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

* Type:

S -- Singlemode Standard Coupler
W -- Singlemode Wideband Coupler

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd   Fiberer Global Tech Ltd

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd   Fiberer Global Tech Ltd

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd   Fiberer Global Tech Ltd

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions:
Package M:
3mm x 40mm stainless steel tube
 
Package N:
3mm x 35mm stainless steel tube

Package A:
3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube

Package B:
3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube   
    

Package C:
8.5mm x 14mm x 98mm case

 

Pigtail Style:

Package M, N, A:

250um bare fiber

Package B:

250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube     

Package C: 3mm cable or 900um loose tube 

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 Fused Optical Coupler   (748 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
1x2 Wideband Coupler, 1310nm,Package A
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 5/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 6/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1x2 Wideband Coupler, 1550nm,Package A
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 5/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 6/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1x2 Wideband Coupler, 1310/1550nm,Package A
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 5/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 6/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 Wideband Coupler, 1310nm,Package A
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 7/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 8/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 Wideband Coupler, 1550nm,Package A
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 7/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 8/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 Wideband Coupler, 1310/1550nm,Package A
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 7/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 8/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1x2 Coupler, 780nm±20nm,Package A
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 43/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 45/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1x2 Coupler, 850nm±20nm,Package A
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 43/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 45/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 Coupler, 780nm±20nm,Package A
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 45/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 48/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 Coupler, 850nm±20nm,Package A
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 45/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 48/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1x2 Coupler, 980nm±20nm,Package A
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 25/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 28/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1x2 Coupler, 1060nm±20nm,Package A
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 25/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 28/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 Coupler, 980nm±20nm,Package A
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 28/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 35/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 Coupler, 1060nm±20nm,Package A
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 28/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 35/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Fused Optical Coupler

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All