Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Tree / Star Coupler
Name:

Tree / Star Coupler

Class:
Fiber Optical Couplers
Type:
Tree / Star Coupler
 
Tree / Star Coupler Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(565 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features   Applications
  • Low Excess Loss
  • Uniform Power Splitting
  • Rugged Package
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
 
  • Long-haul Telecommunications
  • Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems
  • CATV Systems
  • High Speed Local Area Networks
  • Fiber Sensors
 
Performance Specifications
Type
Specification
Directivity (dB)
>55 dB
Operating Temperature (°C)
-40 - +85
Storage Temperature (°C)
-40 - +85
Fiber Type
Corning singlemode SMF-28, DS fiber. or Flexcore
Fiber Pigtail Length (m)
1m or custom on request
Port Configuration
1x4 to 32x32


Singlemode Standard Tree/Star Couplers
Configuration Type 1x 4 / (4x4) 1x8 / (8x8) 1x16 / (16x16) 1x32 / (32x32)
Maximum insertion loss (dB) 6.8 10.2 13.6 17.5
Uniformity (Max.) (dB) 0.7 1.0 1.2 1.4
Poralization Dependant Loss (Max.) (dB) 0.15 0.20 0.25 0.30
Operating Wavelength (nm) 850, 980, 1310, 1550, 1585, or custom wavelength
Dimensions (mm) D,S D,S E E


Singlemode Single Window Wideband Tree/Star Couplers
Configuration Type 1x4 / (4x4) 1x8 / (8x8) 1x16 / (16x16) 1x32 / (32x32)
Maximum Insertion loss (dB) 6.8 10.2 13.6 17.5
Uniformity (Max.) (dB) 0.8 1.2 1.6 2.0
Poralization Dependant Loss (Max.) (dB) 0.15 0.20 0.25 0.30
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310 +40, 1550 +40, 1585+40, or custom wavelength
Dimensions (mm) D,S D,S E E


Singlemode Dual Window Tree/Star Couplers
Configuration Type 1x4 / (4x4) 1x8 / (8x8) 1x16 / (16x16) 1x32 / (32x32)
Maximum Insertion Loss (dB) 7.6 (7.2)* 11.5 (10.8)* 15.5 (14.5)* 19.5 (18.5)*
Uniformity (Max.) (dB) 1.6 (1.4)* 2.5 (2.1)* 3.4(2.8)* 4.1 (3.5)*
Poralization Dependant Loss (Max.) (dB) 0.15 0.20 0.30 0.50
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310/1550 + 40, (*1310/1550 + 20), or custom wavelength
Dimensions (mm) D,S D,S E E

* The Spec is for 1xN Coupler only.

Order Information

Type Grade Wavelength Coupling Ratio or Attenuation (dB) Port Package Pigtail Style Fiber Type In/Out Connector

S
W

P
A

85=850nm
98=980nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
16=1585nm
35=1310/1550nm
36=1310/1585nm

AV = Tree Coupler

0104=1x4
..
..
0116=1x16
1616=16x16
3232=32x32

D=Package D
E=Package E
S=Package S

1=Bare Fiber
2=900μm Jacket
3=3mm Cable

0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore
D=DS Fiber
S=Special

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
X=Special

* Type:

S -- Singlemode standard coupler
W -- Singlemode wideband coupler

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions:

Package D:
11.6mm x 80mm x 120mm

 

Package E:
14.5mm x 102mm x 142mm
 

Package S:
9.2mm x 50.88mm x 88.9mm

 

 

Pigtail Style:
Package D,E: 3mm cable or 900um loose tube 

Package S:

250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube

Download product datasheet

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 Tree / Star Coupler   (565 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
1*8 Singlemode Standard Coupler ,1310nm,Package D
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 35/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 38/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1*8 Singlemode Standard Coupler ,1550nm,Package D
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 35/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 38/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1*8 Singlemode Standard Coupler ,1310/1550nm,Package D
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 1 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 35/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 38/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1*8 Singlemode Wideband Coupler ,1310nm,Package D
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 35/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 38/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1*8 Singlemode Wideband Coupler ,1550nm,Package D
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 35/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 38/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1*8 Singlemode Wideband Coupler ,1310/1550nm,Package D
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 35/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 38/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1*16 Singlemode Coupler ,1310nm,Package E
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 75/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 78/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1*16 Singlemode Coupler ,1550nm,Package E
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 75/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 78/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1*16 Singlemode Coupler ,1310/1550nm,Package E
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 75/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 78/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1*32 Singlemode Coupler ,1310nm,Package E
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 125/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 135/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1*32 Singlemode Coupler ,1550nm,Package E
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 125/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 135/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1*32 Singlemode Coupler ,1310/1550nm,Package E
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 125/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 135/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Tree / Star Coupler

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All