Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
1x4 Optical Coupler
Name:

1x4 Single Fusing Coupler

Class:
Fiber Optical Couplers
Type:
1x4 Optical Coupler
 
1x4 Optical Coupler Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(262 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Features

  Applications
  • Low Excess Loss
  • Single Fusion Design
  • Uniform Power Splitting
  • Compact Size
 
  • Telecommunication Systems
  • Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video System
  • CATV Systems
  • Fiber Sensors
 
Performance Specifications

Type

Single Fused

Grade

P

A

Port Configuration

1 x 4

Excess Loss (Typ.) (dB)

0.2

0.3

Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB)

6.7

7.6

Uniformity (Max.) (dB)

1.0

1.4

PDL (Max.) (dB)

0.12

0.15

Operating Wavelength (nm)

980,1060, 1310, 1480, 1550, 1585+10,

Directivity (dB)

50

Operating Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber Type

Corning singlemode SMF-28, DS Fiber, or Flexcore

Fiber Pigtail Length (m)

1

Dimensions (mm)

Package A, B, C

 

Order Infomation

Type

Grade

Wavelength

Coupling Ratio or Attenuation (dB)

Port

Package

Pigtail Style

Fiber Type

In/Out Connector

S
W

P
A

85=850nm
98=980nm
13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm
16=1585nm

AV =Tree Coupler

0104=1x4


A=Package A
B =Package B
C =PackageC

1=Bare Fiber
2=900μm Jacket
3=3mm Cable

0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore
D=DS Fiber
S=Special

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC X=Special

* Type:

S -- Singlemode standard coupler
W -- Singlemode wideband coupler

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions:

Package A:
3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube

Package C:
8.5mm x 14mm x 98mm case

Package B:
3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube       

 

 
Pigtail Style:

Package A:

250um bare fiber

Package B:

250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube     

Package C: 3mm cable or 900um loose tube

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 1x4 Optical Coupler   (262 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
Single Fusing 1x4 Coupler,1310nm, standard,Package B
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 19/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 22/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Single Fusing 1x4 Coupler,1550nm, standard,Package B
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 19/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 22/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Single Fusing 1x4 Coupler,1310nm, wideband,Package C
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 19/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 22/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Single Fusing 1x4 Coupler,1550nm, wideband,Package C
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 19/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 22/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Single Fusing 1x4 Coupler,1480nm, wideband,Package B
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 22/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 25/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Single Fusing 1x4 Coupler,1480nm, wideband,Package C
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 22/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 25/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Single Fusing 1x4 Coupler,980nm, wideband,Package B
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 48/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 55/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Single Fusing 1x4 Coupler,980nm, wideband,Package C
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 28/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 35/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Single Fusing 1x4 Coupler,1060nm, wideband,Package B
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 48/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 55/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Single Fusing 1x4 Coupler,1060nm, wideband,Package C
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 48/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 55/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

1x4 Optical Coupler

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All