Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
1310nm 1550nm Optical Coupler -Dual Window
Name:

Dual Window Coupler

Class:
Fiber Optical Couplers
Type:
1310nm 1550nm Optical Coupler -Dual Window
 
1310nm 1550nm Optical Coupler -Dual Window Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(543 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features   Applications
  • Low Excess Loss
  • Various Coupling Ratio
  • Compact Size
 
  • Long-haul Telecommunications
  • CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
  • Local Area Network
1310nm 1x2 Optical Coupler   1550nm Optical Coupler
 
Performance Specifications

Coupling Ratio(%)

50/50

Directivity (dB)

>55

Operating Temperature (C)

-40 - +85

Storage Temperature (C)

-40 - +85

Fiber Type

Corning Singlemode SMF-28, DS Fiber, or flexcore

Fiber Pigtail Length (m)

1

Port Configuration

1x2 or 2x2

Package Dimension

Package M, N, A, B, C

 

Singlemode Dual Window Wideband Couplers

Grade

P

A

Coupling Ratio (%)
50/50
50/50

Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)

0.1

0.15

Maximum Insertion loss (dB)

3.6

3.8

Uniformity (Max.) (dB)

0.7

1.0

Polarization Sensitivity (dB)

0.10

0.15

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310 /1550 + 40, 1310 /1585+ 40, or custom wavelength

Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart

Coupling Ratio Insertion Loss
 

Premium

A Grade

40/60

4.7/2.7

5.0/2.9

30/70

6.0/1.9

6.4/2.1

20/80

7.9/1.2

8.5/1.4

10/90

11.3/0.5

12.7/0.8

5/95

15.2/0.4

18.5/0.5

1/99

22.5/0.3

23.0/0.4

 

Order Infomation

Type Grade Wavelength Coupling Ratio or Attenuation (dB) Port Package Pigtail Style Fiber Type In/Out Connector

S
W

S
P
A

35=1310/1550nm
36=1310/1585nm

50=50/50
30=30/70
10=10/90
05=5/95
01=1/99

0102=1x2
0202=2x2

M=Package M N=Package N
A=Package A
B=Package B
C=Package C

1=Bare Fiber
2=900m Jacket
3=3mm Cable

0=SMF-28
D=DS Fiber S=Special

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

X=Special

* Type:

S -- Singlemode Standard Coupler
W -- Singlemode Wideband Couple
r

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd   Fiberer Global Tech Ltd

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd   Fiberer Global Tech Ltd

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Syle

Package Dimensions:

Package M:
3mm x 40mm stainless steel tube

Package N:
3mm x 35mm stainless steel tube
Package A:
3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube

Package B:
3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube       

Package C:
8.5mm x 14mm x 98mm case

 

Pigtail Style:

Package M, N, A:

250um bare fiber

Package B:

250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube     

Package C: 3mm cable or 900um loose tube 

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 1310nm 1550nm Optical Coupler -Dual Window   (543 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
1x2 Coupler Dual Window ,1310/1550nm
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 5/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 6/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 Coupler Dual Window ,1310/1550nm
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 7/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 8/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1x2 Coupler Dual Window ,1310/1585nm
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 5/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 6/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

2x2 Coupler Dual Window ,1310/1585nm
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 week


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 7/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 8/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

1310nm 1550nm Optical Coupler -Dual Window

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All