Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
High Power Isolator (850nm 980nm)
Name:

High Power Isolator 980nm

Class:
High Power
Type:
High Power Isolator
 
High Power Isolator (850nm 980nm) Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(282 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
 

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

Fiber Laser

High Isolation

Instrumentation

High Power Handling

Fiber Amplifier

High Return Loss

Lab Research

 

Performance Specifications   

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

980

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±10

Max. PDL

dB

0.1

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

30-35

Min. Isolation at 23

dB

25

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23

dB

0.8

Max. Insertion Loss at 23

dB

1.2

Min. Return Loss (input/output)

dB

50/50

Max. Optical Power (CW)

W

1

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

HI 1060 Fiber

Operating Temperature

0 to +60

Storage Temperature

-20 to+75

Size

Ordering Information  

 

 

 

HPII-①①--③③-④④-

 

 

①①: Wavelength

③③: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2

④④: Fiber Type on Port 1 & 2

 98 - 980nm

1 - FC/UPC

L - 900um Loose Tube

SS - Specify

2 - FC/APC

C - 3mm Loose Cable

 

3 - SC/UPC

 S - Specify

: Package Type

4 - SC/APC

 

C1 -Type C1

N - None

: Fiber Length

C2 -Type C2

S - Specify

1 - 1.0m

 

 

 S - Specify

Download product datasheet

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 High Power Isolator (850nm 980nm)   (282 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
High Power Isolator, Fiber In Fiber Out, 980nm, 500mW
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 960/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 1020/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

High Power Isolator, Fiber In Fiber Out, 980nm, 1W
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1020/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 1100/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

High Power Isolator (850nm 980nm)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All