Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
High Power Isolator (PM 850nm)
Name:

PM High Power Isolator 850nm

Class:
High Power
Type:
PM High Power Isolator
 
High Power Isolator (PM 850nm) Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(695 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
 

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

Fiber Laser

High Isolation

Instrumentation

High Power Handling

Fiber Amplifier

High Return Loss

Lab Research

High Extinction Ratio

 

Performance Specifications     

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

850

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±10

Min. Extinction Ratio (only for B Type)

dB

20

Min. Extinction Ratio (only for F Type)

dB

22

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

30-35

Min. Isolation at 23

dB

23

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23

dB

0.8

Max. Insertion Loss at 23

dB

1.2

Min. Return Loss (input/output)

dB

50/50

Max. Optical Power (CW)

mW

300 or specify

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

PM Panda Fiber

Operating Temperature

'0 to +60

Storage Temperature

'-20 to+75

*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.
*The PM fiber and connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Size

 Ordering Information

 

HPMI-①①---④④-

①①: Wavelength

③③: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2

④④: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2

 85 - 850nm

 1 - FC/UPC

B - 250um Bare Fiber

 SS - Specify

 2 - FC/APC

L - 900um Loose Tube

 

3 - SC/UPC

 C - 3mm Loose Cable

: Package Type

 4 - SC/APC

 S - Specify

 C1 - Type C1

 N - None

 

 C2 - Type C2

S - Specify

: Fiber Length

 

 

 1 - 1.0m

: Axis Alignment

 

 S - Specify

F - Fast Axis Blocked

 

 

 B - Both Axis Working

 

 

 

Download product datasheet

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 High Power Isolator (PM 850nm)   (695 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
PM Isolator 850nm, 500mW, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 1.5 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1150/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 1200/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM PM Isolator 850nm, 300mW, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 1.5 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1150/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 1200/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

High Power Isolator (PM 850nm)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All