Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
In-Line Polarizer(1064nm 1310nm 1550nm 3W)
Name:

In-Line Polarizer 1064nm 1310nm 1550nm 3W

Class:
High Power
Type:
High power In-Line Polarizer
 
In-Line Polarizer(1064nm 1310nm 1550nm 3W) Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(236 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Features

High Extinction Ratio, Low Insertion Loss ,High Return Loss

Applications

Communication Systems,Test Instrumentations ,Fiber Sensors Research

 

Performance Specifications

 

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

1310, 1480 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±50

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23°C

dB

0.3

Max. Insertion Loss at 23°C

dB

0.5

Min. Return loss

dB

50

Typ. Extinction ratio at 23°C

dB

30

Min. Extinction ratio at 23°C

dB

28

Max. Optical Power (CW)

W

3

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

PM Panda Fiber or SMF-28e

Operating Temperature

°C

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 to +85

*Above specifications are for devices without connectors.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Size

Ordering Information 

 

ILP-①①-②②-③③-④④-

①①: Wavelength

③③: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2

④④: Fiber Type on Port 1 & 2

 31 - 1310nm

 B - 250um Bare Fiber

 1 - PM Panda Fiber

 48 - 1480nm

D - 400um Bare Fiber

 2 - SMF-28e Fiber

 55 - 1550nm

 L - 900um Loose Tube

 

 SS - Specify

 S - Specify

: Fibre Length

 

 

 0.8 - 0.8m

②②: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2

 

 S - Specify

 1 - FC/UPC

 

 

 2 - FC/APC

 

 

 3 - SC/UPC

 

 

4 - SC/APC

 

 

 N - None

 

 

S - Specify

 

 

Download product datasheet

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 In-Line Polarizer(1064nm 1310nm 1550nm 3W)   (236 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
In-line Polarizer, 3W, 1064nm
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 265/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 285/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

In-line Polarizer, 3W, 1310nm
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 230/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 265/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

In-line Polarizer, 3W, 1480nm
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 230/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 265/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

In-line Polarizer, 3W, 1550nm
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 230/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 265/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

In-Line Polarizer(1064nm 1310nm 1550nm 3W)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All