Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
1310nm 1550nm PM Isolator( 1W 3W 5W 10W 20W)
Name:

PM High Power Isolator 1310nm ~ 1550nm 1W ~ 20W

Class:
High Power
Type:
PM High Power Isolator
 
1310nm 1550nm PM Isolator( 1W 3W 5W 10W 20W) Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(962 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
 

Features

Applications

High Isolation

Fiber Optic Lasers

Low Insertion Loss

Optical Transmitters & Transceivers

Large Aperture Features

Fiber Amplifiers

 

Fiber Sensors

 

Performance Specifications 

Parameters

Unit

Values

 

Stage

 

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Grade

 

Grade P

 

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1480 or 1550

 

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±20

 

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

42

58

Min. Isolation at 23

dB

28

48

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23

dB

0.4

0.5

Max. Insertion Loss at -5-70

dB

0.55

0.65

Min. Return Loss (Input/Output)

dB

55

55

Min. Extinction Ratio(only for F type)

dB

25

25

Min. Extinction Ratio(only for B type)

dB

22

22

Max. Optical Power (CW)

W

1, 3, 5, 10 or Specify

 

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

 

Fiber Type

 

PM Panda Fiber

 

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

 

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

 

*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.
 

Size


Ordering Information    

 

HPMI-①①----⑤⑤-⑥⑥-

①①: Wavelength

: Axis Alignment

⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2

 31 - 1310nm

 F - Fast Axis Blocked

 B - 250um Fiber

 48 - 1480nm

 B - Both Axis Working

D - 400um Fiber

 55 - 1550nm

 

 L - 900um Loose Tube

 SS - Specify

⑤⑤: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2

 S - Specify

 

 1 - FC/UPC

 

: Stage

 2 - FC/APC

: Fiber Length

S - Single Stage

 3 - SC/UPC

 0.8 - 0.8m

D - Dual Stage

 4 - SC/APC

 S - Specify

 

 N - None

 

: Power Level

 S - Specify

 

1 - 1W

 

 

 3 - 3W

 

 

 5 - 5W

 

 

 10 - 10W

 

 

 S - Specify

 

 

Download product datasheet

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 1310nm 1550nm PM Isolator( 1W 3W 5W 10W 20W)   (962 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
PM High Power Isolator 1310nm 1W, Single Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 215/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 235/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1480nm 1W, Single Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 215/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 235/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1550nm 1W, Single Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 215/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 235/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1310nm 1W, Dual Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 255/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 275/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1480nm 1W, Dual Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 255/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 275/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1550nm 1W, Dual Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 255/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 275/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1310nm 3W, Single Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 275/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 285/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1480nm 3W, Single Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 275/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 285/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1550nm 3W, Single Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 275/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 285/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1310nm 3W, Dual Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 278/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 315/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1480nm 3W, Dual Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 278/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 315/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1550nm 3W, Dual Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 278/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 315/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1310nm 5W, Single Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 338/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 355/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1480nm 5W, Single Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 338/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 355/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1550nm 5W, Single Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 338/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 355/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1310nm 5W, Dual Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 355/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 385/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1480nm 5W, Dual Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 355/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 385/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1550nm 5W, Dual Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 355/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 385/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1310nm 10W, Single Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 465/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 485/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1480nm 10W, Single Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 465/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 485/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1550nm 10W, Single Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 465/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 485/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1310nm 10W, Dual Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 485/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 498/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1480nm 10W, Dual Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 485/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 498/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM High Power Isolator 1550nm 10W, Dual Stage, Fiber In Fiber Out
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 485/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 498/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

1310nm 1550nm PM Isolator( 1W 3W 5W 10W 20W)

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All