Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
RackMount Optical Switch
Optical Switch Module
MEMS Optical Switch
Fiber Optical Switches
Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module
SLED Light Source
ASE Light Source
DFB Light Source
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
High Power Components
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
WDM / WDM Filter
FTTH / FTTx
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> RackMount Optical Switch >> 2xN rack mount optical switch (1 512 channels)
2xN rack mount optical switch (1<N≤512)
Name:

2xN rack mount optical switch (1 512 channels)

Class:
RackMount Optical Switch
Type:
 

2xN rack mount optical switch (1<N≤512)



 
Fiberer Rohs

2xN rack mount optical switch (1<N≤512)

2xn rack mounted optical switch

Rackmount Fiber Optical Switch(2XN=4,8,10,12,16,24,32,64,128,256,512),All-pass and Non-blocking configuration has two input fibers and N number of output fibers.The switch connects the pair of inputs to a selected any pair of outputs.Rack-mounted 2XN optical switch can be manually selected from front panel or control via RS232 port,Ethernet port.the Fiber Optical switch configurations range from 2x2 up to 2x512.

 

  • Features of Rackmount Optical Switch:
  • Low loss,High Reliability,High Stability
  • LCD Display,Up to 512 outputs
  • Many configuration possibilities
  • Easy-to-use Rackmount Housing
  • RS232 and Ethernet Interface,User Friendly
  • Applications of Rackmount Optical Switch:
  • High-volume production testing
  • Testing of fiber,optical component
  • Optical network auto-monitor
  • Multiple device testing
  • Secure Communications
  •  

     

     



    Specifications of Rackmount Optical Switch:

    Parameters   Fiberer-FSW-2XN  N (2 ~ 512)(All-pass and Non-blocking)
    Insertion loss dB N (2 ~ 64) N (64 ~ 128) N (128 ~ 256) N (256 ~ 512)
    Typ:0.8  Max:1.0 Typ:1.0  Max:1.2 Typ:1.2  Max:1.5 Typ:1.5  Max:2.0
    Operating wavelength nm 850±40 / 1300±40 1260~1650
    Test Wavelength nm 850/1300 1310/1550
    Return loss dB SM≥55   MM≥30
    Crosstalk dB ≥55
    PDL dB ≤0.05
    WDL dB ≤0.25
    TDL dB ≤0.25
    Repeatability dB ≤±0.05
    Lifetime times 107
    Transmission power mW ≤500
    Switch time ms ≤10
    Operating temperature -10+60
    Storage temperature -40+80
    Relative Humidity % 5   ~  95
    Supervision interface   Ethernet Interface and RS232( or RS-485 )
    Power supply V AC 85-264V,50/60Hz   OR    DC(36-72)V
    Dimensions mm 1U L483XW200XH44 (Up to 20 channel) customization is available.
    2U L483XW303XH89 (Up to 64 channel) customization is available.
    3U L483XW303XH139 (Up to 128 channel) customization is available.
    4U L483XW303XH177 (Up to 256 channel) customization is available.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     



     

    Ordering Information of Rackmount Optical Switch:

    N A B C D E F
    Channel Package Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Fiber type Connector
    2~32
    32~64
    64~128
    128~256
    256~512
    1U
    2U
    3U
    4U
    6U
    8U
    X: Other
    S:SM 
    M:MM
    X: Other
    85: 850nm
    13: 1310nm
    15: 1550nm
    13/15:1310/1550nm
    X: Other
    AC: 85-264V
    DC: 36-72V
    AC/ DC:
    220V&48V
    5:50/125
    6:62.5/125
    9: 9/125
    X: Other
    FP: FC/PC
    FA: FC/APC
    SP: SC/PC
    SA: SC/APC
    SP: ST/PC
    SA: ST/APC
    LP: LC/PC
    LA: LC/APC
    X: Other


     
     

    Packaging & Labeling
    To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
    It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

    Shipment
    All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
    If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

    Customized & OEM
    Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


    Quality Assurance:     assure 100% best quality
    (Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews


    If not vote,please vote,thanks!
    What do you think of fiberer?
    Price is good and competitive.
    Price need to be lower.
    Order is convenient on website.
    Order is slow and not convenient on website.
    Fiberer is trusty.
    I need to know more from profile.

      
    Print   |    Add in favorite
       
      Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
    Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
    WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
    Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power Components         Other Passive Components         Other Active Components         FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
    MEMS Optical Switch         RackMount Optical Switch         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment         Optical Switch Module         Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module         
    ASE Light Source         SLED Light Source         DFB Light Source         
       
    PM Circulator Factory
    PM Optical Coupler office
    Optical Splitter product line
    PM isolator product line
    PM Circulator  engineers

    Rackmount optical switch,MEMS Optical Switch,SLED Light Source,PM couplers,High Power Isolator,DWDM module - fiberer.com

    PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

    sales@fiberer.com
    Manufacturer & Expert of FiberOptics Components system
    Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All