Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
RackMount Optical Switch
Optical Switch Module
MEMS Optical Switch
Fiber Optical Switches
Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module
SLED Light Source
ASE Light Source
DFB Light Source
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
High Power Components
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
WDM / WDM Filter
FTTH / FTTx
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> RackMount Optical Switch >> Desktop optical switch (1xN NxM)
Desktop optical switch (1xN NxM)
Name:

Desktop optical switch (1xN NxM)

Class:
RackMount Optical Switch
Type:
 

Desktop optical switch (1xN NxM)



 
Fiberer Rohs

Desktop optical switch (1xN NxM) 

Desktop optical switch


Desktop optical switch

Desktop optical switch (1xN to 1x128, NxM) is a kind of optical path control device which has the function of optical path control and switch. It can choose working optical path switch manually with button and also control optical path switch or scan in frequency the optical switch which need to be monitored with RS 232 port and Ethernet port.

Features
Low loss
High Reliability, High Stability
LCD Display
RS232 and Ethernet Interface
GPIB, DB25 Data Interface for Desktop
Applications
Ring Network
Optical Network Auto-monitor
Testing of Fiber, Optical Component

Performance

 

Parameters

Fiberer-FSW-1N-T

Wavelength range

dB

1<N12

16<N32

32<N64

64<N128

Typ:0.8 Max:1.0

Typ:1.0 Max:1.2

Typ:1.4 Max:1.6

Typ:1.9 Max:2.2

Operating Wavelength

dB

532~980

1260~1650

Insertion loss

dB

650/780/850/980

1310/1490/1550/1625

Return loss

dB

SM50MM30

Crosstalk

dB

SM55MM35

PDL

dB

0.05

WDL

dB

0.25

TDL

dB

0.25

Repeatability

dB

ܡ0.02

Lifetime

times

107

Transmission Power

mW

500

Switch time

ms

10

Operating Temperature

C

-20+70

Storage Temperature

C

-40+85

Power Supply

V

AC 85-264V,50/60Hz

Dimensions

mm

Desktop L320W245H110 (Up to 32 channel) customization is available.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Product Image

Desktop Fiber Optic Switch

18 channels Desktop optical switch.jpg

Ordering Information Fiberer-FSW-1N-T-A-B-C-D-E
 
N
A
B
C
D
E
Channel
Package Spec
Mode
Wavelength
Fiber type
Connector
1~128
1: 20245110mm
X: Other
S:SM
M:MM
85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
14: 1490nm
15: 1550nm
162: 1625nm
165: 1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
X: Other
5:50/1256:62.5/125
9: 9/125
X: Other
Inner Fiber Type
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: FC/APC
SP: ST/PC
SA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Other

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:     assure 100% best quality
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews


If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power Components         Other Passive Components         Other Active Components         FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMS Optical Switch         RackMount Optical Switch         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment         Optical Switch Module         Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module         
ASE Light Source         SLED Light Source         DFB Light Source         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

Rackmount optical switch,MEMS Optical Switch,SLED Light Source,PM couplers,High Power Isolator,DWDM module - fiberer.com

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Manufacturer & Expert of FiberOptics Components system
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All