Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
RackMount Optical Switch
Optical Switch Module
MEMS Optical Switch
Fiber Optical Switches
Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module
SLED Light Source
ASE Light Source
DFB Light Source
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
High Power Components
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
    PM Splitter
WDM / WDM Filter
FTTH / FTTx
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Polarization Maintaining(PM) >> PM 980 1550nm MWDM
Polarization Maintaining(PM) MWDM - 980 1550nm
Name:

PM 980 1550nm MWDM

Class:
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
Type:
PM 980-1550nm MWDM
 

Polarization Maintaining(PM) MWDM - 980 1550nm




(478 pcs purchased)
 
Fiberer Rohs
Features Applications
  • Wide Operating Wavelength Range
  • Low Insertin Loss
  • Ultra Flat Wide Passband
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
  • System Monitoring
  • WDM System
  • Transmitters and Fiberlasers
  • Fiberoptic Amplifiers
  • Fiberoptic Instruments
Performance Specifications
Parameter Specifications
Pass Channel Wavelength Range(nm) 1520 ~ 1600
Reflect Channel Wavelength Range(nm) 965 ~ 1000
Insertion Loss (dB) Reflect Channel < 0.8
Pass Channel < 1.1
Insertion Loss Variation (dB) < 0.3
Isolation (dB) Reflect Channel > 18
Pass Channel > 30
Return Loss (dB) > 50
Directivity (dB) > 55
Extinction Ratio(dB) > 20
Operating Temperature (?C) 0 ~ +65
Storage Temperature (?C) -40 ~ +85
Power Hundling (mW) 300
Fiber Type Common/Pass:1550 Panda PM; Reflect: HI1060
Dimensions (mm) F5.5xL35(L38)*

*L38 for 900um jacket.

 

 Ordering Infomation
PMWDM

Wavelength
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
In/Out Connector


59=1550nm Pass

1=Bare Fiber
2=900μm Jacket

1=0.75 meter

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

(478 pcs purchased)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power Components         Other Passive Components         Other Active Components         FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMS Optical Switch         RackMount Optical Switch         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment         Optical Switch Module         Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module         
ASE Light Source         SLED Light Source         DFB Light Source         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

Rackmount optical switch,MEMS Optical Switch,SLED Light Source,PM couplers,High Power Isolator,DWDM module - fiberer.com

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Manufacturer & Expert of FiberOptics Components system
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All