Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
MEMs Optical Switch
FTTH / FTTx
High Power
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Switches
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
WDM / WDM Filter
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Polarization Maintaining(PM) >> PM Circulator ( 4 Port 1310nm 1550nm )
1310nm 1550nm PM Circulator ( 4 Port )
Name:

PM Circulator ( 4 Port 1310nm 1550nm )

Class:
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
Type:
PM Circulator (4 Port)
 
1310nm 1550nm PM Circulator ( 4 Port ) Specification


(528 pcs purchased)
 
Fiberer Rohs
Features Applications
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Band High Isolation
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Compact In-Line Package
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free on Optical Path
  • Optical Amplifier
  • Metro Area Network
  • Wavelength Add / Drop
  • Dispersion Compensation
  • Bi-Direction Communication
 

Fiberer polarization maintaining optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, broad band high isolation, high extinction ratio, excellent temperature stability and optical path epoxy free. It can be used for wavelength add/drop, dispersion compensation and EDFA application. All Fiberer products are telcordia qualification tested.

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Premium

Configuration

Port1 to 2, Port2 to 3, Port3 to 4

Operation Wavelength (nm)

1525 To 1565

Insertion Loss (dB),

Typical

1.0

Maximum
1.3

Channel Peak Isolation (dB)

>40

Channel Typical Isolation (dB)

>30

Extinction Ratio
>16

Channel Cross Talk (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>50

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~+70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~+85

Dimensions (mm)

f5.5 x L76

Specifications may change without notice

Ordering Information

PMOC

Port

Wavelength

Grade

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

4=4 Port

13=1310nm
15=1550nm

 

 

A=A Grade
P=P Grade

1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket

3=3mm Cable

1 = 0.75m
2=1.0m
3=1.5m
S=Specify
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

(528 pcs purchased)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power         Other Passive Components     Optical Isolators       Other Active Components     Optical Laser       FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMs Optical Switch         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

1310nm 1550nm PM Circulator ( 4 Port )

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All