Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Polarization Maintaining PM Filter Coupler Module ( 1x4 / 1x8 )
Name:

PM Filter Coupler Module ( 1x4 / 1x8 )

Class:
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
Type:
PM Filter Coupler Module
 
Polarization Maintaining PM Filter Coupler Module ( 1x4 / 1x8 ) Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(936 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Features

Low Excess Loss, Low WDL, Low Uniformity

Applications

PM Sensors, Amplifiers, Lasers

1310 or 1550nm
Performance Specifications
 

Parameters

Unit

1x4

1x8

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 or 1550

1310 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

+/-30

+/-30

Insertion Loss

dB

7.5, Typ. 7.0

11.0, Typ. 10.5

Wavelength Dependent Loss

dB

0.5, Typ. 0.3

0.5, Typ. 0.3

Ports IL Uniformity

dB

0.8

1.0

Return Loss

dB

50

50

Directivity

dB

50

45

Extinction Ratio (only for B Type)

dB

20

17

Extinction Ratio (only for F Type)

dB

23

23

Polarization Dependent Loss (only for B Type)

dB

0.1

0.15

Temperature Dependent Loss

dB/

0.006

0.008

Fiber Type

 

PM Panda Fiber

PM Panda Fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to+70

-5 to+70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

-40 to +85

Package Dimensions

mm

160*140*10

160*160*10

1064nm
Performance Specifications
  

Parameters

Unit

1x4

1x8

Center Wavelength

nm

1064

1064

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

+/-30

+/-30

Insertion Loss

dB

8, Typ. 7.5

11.5, Typ. 11

Wavelength Dependent Loss

dB

0.5, Typ. 0.3

0.5, Typ. 0.3

Ports IL Uniformity

dB

0.8

1.0

Return Loss

dB

50

50

Directivity

dB

50

45

Extinction Ratio(only for B Type)

dB

20

17

Extinction Ratio(only for F Type)

dB

23

23

Polarization Dependent Loss(only for B Type)

dB

0.1

0.15

Temperature Dependent Loss

dB/

0.006

0.008

Fiber Type

 

PM Panda Fiber

PM Panda Fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to+70

-5 to+70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

-40 to +85

Package Dimensions

mm

160*140*10

160*160*10

*Above specifications are for module without connector.
*For modules with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Size


Ordering Information 

 

PMFCM-①①-②②②②-③③----

①①: Center Wavelength

: Working Axis

: Fiber Type

 31 - 1310nm

 B - Both Slow and Fast Axis Working

 L - 900um Loose Tube

 55 - 1550nm

 F - Fast Axis Blocked

 C - 3mm Loose Cable

 06 - 1064nm

 

 S - Specify

②②②② : Ports Configuration

: Connector Type

 

 0104 - 1x4

 1 - FC/UPC

: Fiber Length

 0108 - 1x8

 2 - FC/APC

0.5 - 0.5m

 

 3 - SC/UPC

 S - Specify

③③: Splitting Ratio

 4 - SC/APC

 

 BA - Balance

 N - None

 

 SS - Specify

 S - Specify

 

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 Polarization Maintaining PM Filter Coupler Module ( 1x4 / 1x8 )   (936 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
PM Fiter Coupler Module, 1x4, 1310nm
Weight: 1.5 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 730/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 750/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Fiter Coupler Module, 1x4, 1550nm
Weight: 1.5 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 730/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 750/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Fiter Coupler Module, 1x8, 1310nm
Weight: 1.5 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1280/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 1450/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Fiter Coupler Module, 1x8, 1550nm
Weight: 1.5 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1280/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 1450/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Fiter Coupler Module, 1x4, 1064nm
Weight: 1.5 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 850/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 880/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Fiter Coupler Module, 1x8, 1064nm
Weight: 1.5 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1550/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 1680/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Polarization Maintaining PM Filter Coupler Module ( 1x4 / 1x8 )

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All