Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Polarization Maintaining(PM) Switch 1x2 2x2 1x4 1310nm 1550nm
Name:

PM Mechanical Switch (1x2)

Class:
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
Type:
PM Mechanical Switch (1x2)
 
Polarization Maintaining(PM) Switch 1x2 2x2 1x4 1310nm 1550nm Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(248 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Highly Stable and Reliable
  • Epoxy-Free Optical Path
  • Optical Signal Routing
  • Network Test Systems
  • Instrumentation
 

Fiberer PMS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. At the same time, the polarization state of the signal is preserved.

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310, 1550

Insertion Loss (dB)

<0.8

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.15

Extinction Ratio (dB)

>18 (typ.20)
Channel Cross Talk (dB)
>55
Repeatability (dB)
±0.02

Return Loss (dB)

>50

Switching Speed (ms)

<10 (typ.4)

Drive Voltage (V)

5

Power Handling (mW)
500
Durability (cycles)
10 million

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature(°C)
-40 ~ +85
Fiber Type
Panda PM fiber

Dimensions (LxWxH) (mm)

22.3x12x10

 

 

Electrical Pin Configuration:

Optical Path
Port1 - Port2
Port1 - Port3
Electric Drive
Latching
Pin1
Pin10
Pin1
Pin10
 
V+
GND
GND
V+
Sensor Status
Latching
Pin2-3, Pin8-9 Open
Pin2-3, Pin8-9 Close
Pin3-4, Pin7-8 Close
Pin3-4, Pin7-8 Open

Specifications may change without notice

 

 

Dimensions (mm)

Dimmension of Mechanical Switch 1X2

 

Ordering Information

PMS
 

Option

Operating  Wavelength

Port

Grade

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

L= Latching

 

 

15=1550nm

13=1310nm

 

0102=1x2

P=P Grade

1= Bare Fiber

2=900um Jacket

1=1m

2=2m

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 Polarization Maintaining(PM) Switch 1x2 2x2 1x4 1310nm 1550nm   (248 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
PM Mechanical Switch,1x2,1310nm
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 435/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 458/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Mechanical Switch,1x2,1550nm
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 435/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 458/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Polarization Maintaining(PM) Switch 1x2 2x2 1x4 1310nm 1550nm

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All