Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Polarization Maintaining(PM) Coupler
Name:

Polarization Maintaining Coupler

Class:
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
Type:
Polarization Maintaining Coupler
 
Polarization Maintaining(PM) Coupler Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(918 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Polarization Maintaining Coupler
Features Applications
  • Low Excess Loss
  • Various Coupling Ratio
  • Wide Pass Band
  • High Stability And Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
 
  • Optical Amplifer
  • Optical Networks
  • Power Monitoring
  • Fiber Sensors

Polarization Maintaining Coupler    PM 1X2 Optical Coupler

Performance Specifications

 

Parameters

Unit

Values

Port Type

 

1X2 2X2

Center Wavelength

nm

1060 or 1310 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±20

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.7 1.0

Max. Uniformity (only for 50/50)

dB

0.4 0.6

Tap Ratio (Port 2/4)

%

1±0.2%, 2±0.4%, 5±1.0%, 10%, and 50%

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Extinction Ratio (only for F type)

dB

22 22

Min. Extinction Ratio (only for B type)

dB

20 18

Max. Optical Power (CW)

mW

300 or 500 (only for Splitter) other

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

SMF-28e or PM Panda Fiber on Tap Port

 

PM Panda Fiber on Port 1 & Port 3

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

  * Above specifications are for devices without the connectors.

   * For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, and ER will be 2dB lower. *The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis. And for F type, fast axis is blocked.

Package Dimensions

Ordering Information

 

 

PMFC-①①--③③--⑤⑤⑤⑤-⑥⑥⑥⑥--

①① : Wavelength

: Axis Alignment

⑥⑥⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1

31 - 1310nm

 F - Fast Axis Blocked

 B - 250um Fiber

55 - 1550nm

 B - Both Axis Working

 D - 400um Fiber

60 - 1060nm

 

 L - 900um Loose Tube

SS - Specify

⑤⑤⑤⑤: Connector Type on Port 1, 2, 3 & 4

 S - Specify

: Port

 1 - FC/UPC

 

1 - 1x2

 2 - FC/APC

: Fiber Type on Tap port

2 - 2x2

 3 - SC/UPC

M - SMF-28e Fiber (For 1x2 only

 

 4 - SC/APC

 P - PM Panda Fiber

③③: Coupling Ratio

 N - None

 S - Specify

 01 - 1/99

 S - Specify

 

 02 - 2/98

 

: Fiber Length

 04 - 4/96

 

 0.8 - 0.8m

 05 - 5/95

 

 S - Specify

 10 - 10/90

 

 20 - 20/80

 

 50 - 50/50

 

 SS - Specify

 

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd   Fiberer Global Tech Ltd

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd   Fiberer Global Tech Ltd 

Download product datasheet

Download test datasheet


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 Polarization Maintaining(PM) Coupler   (918 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
PM Coupler 1x2 1310nm
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 250/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 270/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Coupler 1x2 1550nm
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 250/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 270/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Coupler 1x2 1060nm
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 290/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 310/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Coupler 2x2 1310nm
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 325/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 350/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Coupler 2x2 1550nm
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 325/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 350/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Coupler 2x2 1060nm
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 370/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 390/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Polarization Maintaining(PM) Coupler

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All