Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
PM Isolator 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm
Name:

PM Isolator ( 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm )

Class:
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
Type:
PM Isolator 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm
 
PM Isolator 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(326 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • High Isolation
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Optical Path Epoxy Free
  • Fiberoptic Amplifiers
  • CATV Fiberoptic Links
  • Fiberoptic Systems Testing
  • Fiberoptic LAN Systems
  • Telecommunications
 

 Performance Specifications

 

Parameters

Unit

Values

Stage

 

Single Stage Dual Stage

Grade

 

Grade P Grade A Grade P Grade A

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1480 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±20

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

42 40 58 55

Min. Isolation at 23

dB

28 26 48 45

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23

dB

0.4 0.5 0.5 0.6

Max. Insertion Loss at -5-70

dB

0.55 0.65 0.65 0.8

Min. Return Loss (Input/Output)

dB

55 55 55 55

Min. Extinction Ratio(only for B tyep)

dB

20 18 20 18

Min. Extinction Ratio(only for F type)

dB

25 23 25 23

Max. Optical Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

PM Panda Fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Size

Ordering Information

 

Ordering Information

PMI-①①----⑤⑤-⑥⑥-

①①: Wavelength

: Axis Alignment

⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2

 31 - 1310nm

 F - Fast Axis Blocked

 B - 250um Fiber

 48 - 1480nm

 B - Both Axis Working

 D - 400um Fiber

 55 - 1550nm

 

 L - 900um Loose Tube

 SS - Specify

⑤⑤: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2

 S - Specify

 

 1 - FC/UPC

 

: Grade

 2 - FC/APC

: Fiber Length

 P - Premium Grade

 3 - SC/UPC

 0.8 - 0.8m

 A - A Grade

 4 - SC/APC

 S - Specify

 

 N - None

 

: Stage

 S - Specify

 

S - Single Stage

 

 

D - Dual Stage

 

 

   


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 PM Isolator 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm   (326 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
PM Isolator 1310nm Single Stage, Fast Axis Blocked
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 175/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 185/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Isolator 1480nm Single Stage, Fast Axis Blocked
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 175/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 185/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Isolator 1550nm Single Stage, Fast Axis Blocked
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 175/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 185/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Isolator 1310nm Dual Stage, Fast Axis Blocked
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 195/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 215/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Isolator 1480nm Dual Stage, Fast Axis Blocked
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 195/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 215/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

PM Isolator 1550nm Dual Stage, Fast Axis Blocked
Weight: 0.2 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 195/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 215/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

PM Isolator 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All