Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
PM Isolator 850nm 980nm 1060nm 1064nm
Name:

PM Isolator ( 850nm )

Class:
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
Type:
PM Isolator ( 850nm )
 
PM Isolator 850nm 980nm 1060nm 1064nm Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(284 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
Features Applications
  • High Isolation
  • Low Insertion loss
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • High Stability and High Reliability
  • Cost Effective
  • Fiberoptic Amplifiers
  • Pump Laser Source
  • Fiberoptic Sensor
  • Test and Measurement
  • Instrumentation
 

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

840 ~ 860

Typical Peak Isolation (dB)

25

Minimum Isolation (dB)

20

Typical Insertion Loss (dB)

0.8

Maximum Insertion Loss (dB)

1.2

Return Loss (dB)

50

Extinction Ratio(dB)

20(Typ. 25)

PMD (ps)
0.2

Operating Temperature (° C)

0 to + 60

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 to +85

Fiber Type

See Order Information

Package Dimension (mm)

L52xW28xH27

Power Handling(MW)

600

 

 

Package Dimensions

Ordering Information

PMIS

Isolator Type

Wavelength

Grade

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

Fiber Type

In/Out Connector

85=850nm
P=P grade
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
1=0.25m
2=0.5m
3=1.0m
S =Custom Length

1=PM 850
S=Special

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

X=Special


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 PM Isolator 850nm 980nm 1060nm 1064nm   (284 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
PM Isolator ( 850nm )
Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1900/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 2100/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

PM Isolator 850nm 980nm 1060nm 1064nm

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Technology
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright 2007-2016 All