Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
RackMount Optical Switch
Optical Switch Module
MEMS Optical Switch
Fiber Optical Switches
Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module
SLED Light Source
ASE Light Source
DFB Light Source
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
High Power Components
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
WDM / WDM Filter
FTTH / FTTx
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Fiber Optical Switches >> 1x2 2x2 MEMS Optical Switch
1x2 2x2 MEMS Optical Switch
Name:

1x2 2x2 MEMS Optical Switch

Class:
Fiber Optical Switches
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
 

1x2 2x2 MEMS Optical Switch




(367 pcs purchased)
 
Fiberer Rohs
1x1 1x2 2x2 MEMS Optical Switch
Fiberer's MEMS Optical Switches are based on integrated silicon MEMS technology and is available in 1x1, 1x2 and 2x2 switch architectures. Inside the switch package both the CMOS/TTL compatible driver. The plastic package is one of the smallest in the industry. It is optimized for low cost production while maintaining highest reliability comparable to a solid-state device. The component is designed to meet Telcordia 1221 quality standards.
Features
Applications

Reliable
0.5 dB insertion loss
0.5 ms response time
Low PDL
60 dB crosstalk
Miniature size
Latching

Protection Switching
Reconfiguration
WDM
Optical Subsystems
Array integration

Spec and Parameter - Single Mode
Parameter Value
Wavelength range 1240~1640
Insertion loss < 0.9 typ.0.4dB
Return loss >=50 dB typ. 55dB
Polarization dependent loss <0.07 typ. 0.03 dB
Cross talk >= 60dB typ. 75 dB
Repeatabilit <=0.002dB
Switch speed <1ms typ. 0.5ms
Durabilit >1billion
Operating power (optical) <300mW
Operation temperature 0~70
Storage temperature -40~70
Size (L x W x H)
23.2 x 10.1 x 5.9mm
Spec and Parameter - Multimode
Parameter Value
Wavelength range 600~1700nm
Insertion loss typ.0.5dB,max 1.2dB
Return loss Typ.45dB, Min 35dB
Polarization dependent loss typ.0.03dB,max 0.1dB
Cross talk Typ.60dB, Max 40dB
Repeatabilit <=0.002dB
Switch speed <5ms, max 10ms
Durabilit >1billion
Operation temperature 0~70 C
Storage temperature -40~70
Size (L x W x H)
23.2 x 10.1 x 5.9mm
Integrated Driver
Operating Voltage 5+/-0.25 VDC
Current Consumption Typ.1mA, Max 10mA
Logic Level Low <0.3VDC
Logic Level High
>3VDC
Selection Pulse Width 10ms
Pictures  
   
COSS STATE BAR STATE
Figure 1: Insertion loss distribution Figure 2: response time at 1.2 kHz cycling
Figure 3: spectral response over temperature Figure 4: PDL at different wavelengths

 

Information of Order to offer

 

MSW Switch channel Latching or Non-Latching Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector
  11=1x1
12=1x2
22=2x2

N=Non-Latching
S9=SMF 900um
M5=MMF 50/125/900um
M6=MMF 62.5/125/900um

1=1.0m
2=2.0m

NE=None
FA=FC/APC
FC=FC/PC
SA=SC/APC
SC=SC/PC
ST=ST/PC
LA=LC/APC
LC=LC/PC
XX=others


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

(367 pcs purchased)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power Components         Other Passive Components         Other Active Components         FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMS Optical Switch         RackMount Optical Switch         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment         Optical Switch Module         Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module         
ASE Light Source         SLED Light Source         DFB Light Source         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

Rackmount optical switch,MEMS Optical Switch,SLED Light Source,PM couplers,High Power Isolator,DWDM module - fiberer.com

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Manufacturer & Expert of FiberOptics Components system
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All