Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
RackMount Optical Switch
Optical Switch Module
MEMS Optical Switch
Fiber Optical Switches
Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module
SLED Light Source
ASE Light Source
DFB Light Source
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
High Power Components
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
WDM / WDM Filter
FTTH / FTTx
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Fiber Optical Switches >> Single stage 1x2 Magnet Optical Switch
Single stage 1x2 Magnet Optical Switch
Name:

Single stage 1x2 Magnet Optical Switch

Class:
Fiber Optical Switches
Type:
Single stage 1x2
 

Single stage 1x2 Magnet Optical Switch



 
Fiberer Rohs
 

 

 

Features                                     Applications

   High switching speed                        Optical channel blocking

   Better durability                                 Configurable Add/Drop

   High reliability                                   System monitoring,Test&measurement

   Low voltage drive                               Fiber-optics sensing system

   Fail-safe latching

 

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

1x2

Wavelength Range

nm

1520~1580

Test Wavelength

nm

1550

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

1.0

Return Loss

dB

50

Crosstalk

dB

20

PDL

dB

0.2

Repeatability

dB

±0.01

Operating Voltage

V

2.5

Durability

Cycles

≥ 30 Bllions

Switching Time

us

100

Switching Type

n/a

Latching

Optical Power

mW

500

Operating Temperature

-5~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Fiber Type

 

G657A1

Dimension

mm

(L )29x(W)7.3x(H)6

Note:  

 1  Within operating temperature and SOP.

             2  Excluding connectors.

  

 Pin Configurations

Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

Pin 1

Pin2

Bidirectional

A

P1P2

GND

V+

B

P1P3

V+

GND

 

 

 

 

 

Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

Pin 1

Pin2

Unidirectional

1X2

A

P1P2

GND

V+

B

P1P3

V+

GND

Unidirectional

2X1

A

P2P1

V+

GND

B

P3P1

GND

V+

 

 

 

 

 

Optical Route

Bidirectional

 

 

Unidirectional

1X2

 

2X1

 

Electrical Specification

Parameter

Unit

 

Drive Voltage

V

2.5±10%

Drive Current

mA

160±30%

Pulse Duration

us

200~400

Claim Frequency

Hz

<800

 

 

 

 

 

 Dimension

 P1White  P2Red  P3Black

 

Ordering Information: 

Fiberer-CSW-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Type

Fiber Type

Operating Voltage

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

(Include connector)

Connector

1X2B/Ⅰ:

Bidirectional

1X2U/Ⅰ:

Unidirectional

1X2

2X1U/Ⅰ:

Unidirectional

2X1

SM:

SM, 9/125

X:

Others

 

 

 

2.5:

2.5V

 

1550:

1550nm

X:

Others

25:

250um

90:

900um

X:

Others

 

05:

0.5m±5cm

10:

1.0m±5cm

15:

1.5m±5cm

X:

Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:     assure 100% best quality
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews


If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power Components         Other Passive Components         Other Active Components         FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMS Optical Switch         RackMount Optical Switch         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment         Optical Switch Module         Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module         
ASE Light Source         SLED Light Source         DFB Light Source         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

Rackmount optical switch,MEMS Optical Switch,SLED Light Source,PM couplers,High Power Isolator,DWDM module - fiberer.com

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Manufacturer & Expert of FiberOptics Components system
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All