Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
RackMount Optical Switch
Optical Switch Module
MEMS Optical Switch
Fiber Optical Switches
Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module
SLED Light Source
ASE Light Source
DFB Light Source
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
High Power Components
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
WDM / WDM Filter
FTTH / FTTx
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Fiber Optical Switches >> 2x2 Optical Switch
2x2 Optical Switch
Name:

2x2 Optical Switch

Class:
Fiber Optical Switches
Type:
 

2x2 Optical Switch



 
Fiberer Rohs
2×2 Fiber Optic Switch,2×2 Optical Switch - Features

 

·Low Insertion Loss
·Wide Wavelength Range
·Low Crosstalk
·High Stability, High Reliability
·Epoxy-free on Optical Path
·Latching and Non-latching
2×2 Fiber Optic Switch,2×2 Optical Switch
 - Applications

·R&D in Laboratory
·System Monitoring
·OADM
·MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)

2x2 fiberoptic switch

FSW-2×2 Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension: (L)28.5×(W)12.6×(H)8.7mm (SM); (L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.2mm (MM). It is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

2x2 Fiber Optic Switch   2x2 Optical Switches
2×2 Fiber Optic Switch,2×2 Optical Switch
 - SM Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Fiberer-FSW-2×2-S

Wavelength Range

nm

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

Typ: 0.8    Max: 1.0

Return Loss 1, 2

dB

≥ 50

Crosstalk 1

dB

≥ 55

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Operating Voltage

V

3.0  or  5.0

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Weight

g

16

Dimension

mm

(L)28.5×(W)12.6×(H)8.7 ±0.2

Note:   1  Within operating temperature and SOP.

2  Excluding Connectors.


  2×2 Fiber Optic Switch,2×2 Optical Switch
 - MM Specifications
 

Parameters

Unit

SUN-FSW-2×2-M

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1300±40

1470 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

850 / 1300

1550

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

Typ: 0.8    Max: 1.2

Typ: 0.8   Max: 1.0

Return Loss 1, 2

dB

≥ 30

Crosstalk 1

dB

≥ 35

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Operating Voltage

V

3.0  or  5.0

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Weight

g

14

Dimension

mm

(L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.2 ±0.2

Note:1.Within operating temperature and SOP.
2.Excluding Connectors.


2×2 Fiber Optic Switch,2×2 Optical Switch
- Pin Configurations
 

Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

2×2



Pin 1

Pin 5

Pin 6

Pin 10

Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 7-8

Pin 8-9

Latching

A

P1-P2,P3-P4

--

--

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

B

P1-P4,P3-P2

V+

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

Non-latching

A

P1-P2,P3-P4

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

B

P1-P4,P3-P2

V+

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open


2×2 Fiber Optic Switch,2×2 Optical Switch
 - SM Optical Route

State A

State B

2X2 Optical Switch SM Optical Route State A

2X2 Optical Switch SM Optical Route State B


2×2 Fiber Optic Switch,2×2 Optical Switch
 - MM Optical Route

State A

State B

2X2 Optical Switch MM Optical Route State A

2X2 Optical Switch MM Optical Route State B

2×2 Fiber Optic Switch,2×2 Optical Switch
 - SM Dimension

2X2 Optical Switch SM Dimension

2×2 Fiber Optic Switch,2×2 Optical Switch
 - MM Dimension

2X2 Optical Switch MM Dimension

2×2 Fiber Optic Switch,2×2 Optical Switch
 - Electrical Specification

Specifications

Voltage

Current

Resistance

5V   latching

4.5~5.5 V

36~44 mA

125 Ω

5V   non-latching

4.5~5.5 V

26~32 mA

175 Ω

3V   latching

2.7~3.3 V

54~66 mA

50 Ω

3V   non-latching

2.7~3.3 V

39~47 mA

70 Ω


2×2 Fiber Optic Switch,2×2 Optical Switch
- Ordering Information:  
Fiberer
-FSW-2×2-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Fiber Type

Operating
Voltage

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length
(Include connector)

Connector

SM: SM, 9/125

M5:MM, 50/125

M6:MM, 62.5/125

X: Others

3: 3V

5: 5V


L:Latching

N:Non-latching

850:850nm

1310: 1310nm

1550: 1550nm

1310/1550:1310/1550nm

X:Others

25:250um

90:900um

X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm

10: 1.0m±5cm

15: 1.5m±5cm

X: Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

STA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:     assure 100% best quality
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews


If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power Components         Other Passive Components         Other Active Components         FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMS Optical Switch         RackMount Optical Switch         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment         Optical Switch Module         Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module         
ASE Light Source         SLED Light Source         DFB Light Source         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

Rackmount optical switch,MEMS Optical Switch,SLED Light Source,PM couplers,High Power Isolator,DWDM module - fiberer.com

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Manufacturer & Expert of FiberOptics Components system
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All