Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
RackMount Optical Switch
Optical Switch Module
MEMS Optical Switch
Fiber Optical Switches
Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module
SLED Light Source
ASE Light Source
DFB Light Source
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
High Power Components
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
WDM / WDM Filter
FTTH / FTTx
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Fiber Optical Switches >> Dual 2x2 Bypass Optical Switch
Dual 2x2 Bypass Optical Switch
Name:

Dual 2x2 Bypass Optical Switch

Class:
Fiber Optical Switches
Type:
 

Dual 2x2 Bypass Optical Switch



 
Fiberer Rohs
Dual 2x2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch, Dual 2x2 Bypass Optical Switch- Features



·Low Insertion Loss
·Wide Wavelength Range
·Low Crosstalk
·High Stability, High Reliability
·Epoxy-free on Optical Path
·Latching and Non-latching
dual 2x2 bypass optical switch
Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch, Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch - Applications
·R&D in Laboratory
·System Monitoring
·OADM
·MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)

Fiberer-FSW-D2X2B Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension: (L)27.0X(W)12.6X(H)8.2mm. It is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

Dual 2x2 Bypass Switch

Dual 2x2 Bypass Optical Switch   Dual 2x2 Bypass Fiber Switch

Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch, Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch - Specifications
Parameters
Unit
Fiberer-FSW-D2X2B
Wavelength Range
nm
850±40 / 1300±40
1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength
nm
850 / 1300
1310 / 1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2
dB
Typ: 1.0    Max: 1.5
Return Loss 1, 2
dB
MM ≥ 30   SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk 1
dB
MM ≥ 35   SM ≥ 55
PDL
dB
≤0.05
WDL
dB
≤0.25
Repeatability
dB
≤±0.02
Operating Voltage
V
3.0  or  5.0
Durability
Cycles
≥ 10 Million
Switching Time
ms
≤8
Optical Power
mW
≤500
OperatingTemperature
-20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature
-40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity
%
5 ~ 95
Weight
g
14
Dimension
mm
(L)27.0X(W)12.6X(H)8.2 ±0.2
Note: Within operating temperature and SOP.
Excluding Connectors.

Type
State
Optical Route
Electric Drive
Status Sensor
D2X2B


Pin 1
Pin 5
Pin 6
Pin 10
Pin 2-3
Pin 3-4
Pin 7-8
Pin 8-9
Latching
A
P1-P3
--
--
GND
V+
Close
Open
Open
Close
P1’-P3’
B
P1-P4, P2-P3
V+
GND
--
--
Open
Close
Close
Open
P1’-P4’,P2’-P3’
Non-latching
A
P1-P3
--
--
--
--
Close
Open
Open
Close
P1’-P3’
B
P1-P4, P2-P3
V+
--
--
GND
Open
Close
Close
Open
P1’-P4’,P2’-P3’

Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch, Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch - Pin Configurations
Optical Route
State A
State B
Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch Optical Route State A
Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch Optical Route State B

Dimension
Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch Dimension

P1,P1:White    P2,P2:Black    P3,P3:Red    P4,P4:Blue

Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch, Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch - Electrical Specification
Specifications
Voltage
Current
Resistance
5V   latching
4.5~5.5 V
36~44 mA
125 Ω
5V   non-latching
4.5~5.5 V
26~32 mA
175 Ω
3V   latching
2.7~3.3 V
54~66 mA
50 Ω
3V   non-latching
2.7~3.3 V
39~47 mA
70 Ω

Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch, Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch- Ordering Information: Fiberer-FSW-D2X2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
Fiber Type
Operating
Voltage
Switch Type
Test Wavelength
Tube Type
Fiber Length
(Include connector)
Connector
SM: SM, 9/125
M5:MM, 50/125
M6:MM,62.5/125
X: Others
3: 3V
5: 5V

L: Latching
N: Non-latching
850: 850nm
1310: 1310nm
1550: 1550nm
1310/1550:1310/1550nm
X:Others
25:250um
90:900um
X: Others
05: 0.5m±5cm
10: 1.0m±5cm
15: 1.5m±5cm
X: Others
OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
STP: ST/PC
STA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:     assure 100% best quality
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews


If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power Components         Other Passive Components         Other Active Components         FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMS Optical Switch         RackMount Optical Switch         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment         Optical Switch Module         Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module         
ASE Light Source         SLED Light Source         DFB Light Source         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

Rackmount optical switch,MEMS Optical Switch,SLED Light Source,PM couplers,High Power Isolator,DWDM module - fiberer.com

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Manufacturer & Expert of FiberOptics Components system
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All