Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
RackMount Optical Switch
Optical Switch Module
MEMS Optical Switch
Fiber Optical Switches
Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment
DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module
SLED Light Source
ASE Light Source
DFB Light Source
CWDM / MWDM / OADM
DWDM / CWDM / OADM
High Power Components
Polarization Maintaining(PM)
WDM / WDM Filter
FTTH / FTTx
Fiber Cables
Fiber Optical Isolators
Fiber Optical Couplers
Fiber Optical Circulator
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Hybrid for EDFA
1060nm Product
Attenuator / VOA
Patch Cord / Jumper
Collimator/ Faraday Mirror
Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver
Active Components/Laser/Source
Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet
FBG(Fiber bragg grating)
    Service Contact
  Email: sales@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Fiber Optical Switches >> Dual stage 1x2 Magnet Optical Switch
Dual stage 1x2 Magnet Optical Switch
Name:

Dual stage 1x2 Magnet Optical Switch

Class:
Fiber Optical Switches
Type:
Dual stage 1x2
 

Dual stage 1x2 Magnet Optical Switch



 
Fiberer Rohs
 
  

Features                                          Applications

   High switching speed                              Optical channel blocking

   Better durability                                      Configurable Add/Drop

   High reliability                                         System monitoring,Test&measurement

   Low voltage drive                                    Fiber-optics sensing system

   Fail-safe latching

 
Specifications
 
Parameters
Unit
1x2 or 2x1
Wavelength Range
nm
1520~1580
Test Wavelength
nm
1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2
dB
1.0
Return Loss
dB
≥50
Crosstalk
dB
≥40
PDL
dB
≤0.2
Repeatability
dB
≤±0.01
Operating Voltage
V
5.0
Durability
Cycles
≥ 30 Bllions
Switching Time
us
≤100
Switching Type
n/a
Latching
Optical Power
mW
≤500
Operating Temperature
-5~ +70
Storage Temperature
-40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity
%
5 ~ 95
Fiber Type
 
G657A1
Dimension
mm
(L )29.0x(W)7.3x(H)6
Note:  Within operating temperature and SOP.
           2  Excluding connectors.
 
Pin Configurations

Type
State
Optical Route
Electric Drive
Pin 1
Pin2
Unidirectional
(1X2)
A
P1→P2
GND
V+
B
P1→P3
V+
GND
Unidirectional
(2X1)
A
P2→P1
V+
GND
B
P3→P1
GND
V+

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Optical Route
 
Unidirectional
1X2
 
Unidirectional
2X1

 

Electrical Specification

Parameter
Unit
 
Drive Voltage
V
2.5±10%
Drive Current
mA
160±30%
Pulse Duration
us
200~400
Claim Frequency
Hz
<800

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
P1:White  P2:Red  P3:Black
 
 

Ordering Information: 

FIBERER-CSW-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
Type
Fiber Type
Operating Voltage
Test Wavelength
Tube Type
Fiber Length
(Include connector)
Connector
1x2U/Ⅱ:
Unidirectional
(1X2)
2x1U/Ⅱ:
Unidirectional
(2X1)
SM:
SM, 9/125
X:
Others
 
 
 
2.5:
2.5V
 
1550:
1550nm
X:
Others
25:
250um
90:
900um
X:
Others
 
05:
0.5m±5cm
10:
1.0m±5cm
15:
1.5m±5cm
X:
Others
OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
STP: ST/PC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:     assure 100% best quality
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews


If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
   
  Products Class:    Fiber Optical Isolators         DWDM / CWDM / OADM         Fiber Optical Circulator         Hybrid for EDFA         Fiber Optical Couplers         Fiber Optical Switches         
Polarization Maintaining(PM)         1060nm Product         Collimator/ Faraday Mirror         Fiber Optic Pigtail         Patch Cord / Jumper         Attenuator / VOA         
WDM / WDM Filter         Active Components/Laser/Source         CWDM / MWDM / OADM         FTTH / FTTx         Fiber Tools/OTDR/Splicer/Cleaver         Transceiver/Converter/Ethernet         
Next Purchase         Fiber Cables         High Power Components         Other Passive Components         Other Active Components         FBG(Fiber bragg grating)         
MEMS Optical Switch         RackMount Optical Switch         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Equipment         Optical Switch Module         Cable Monitoring/Optical Protection         DWDM/CWDM/WDM Module         
ASE Light Source         SLED Light Source         DFB Light Source         
   
PM Circulator Factory
PM Optical Coupler office
Optical Splitter product line
PM isolator product line
PM Circulator  engineers

Rackmount optical switch,MEMS Optical Switch,SLED Light Source,PM couplers,High Power Isolator,DWDM module - fiberer.com

PM Circulator,PM Optical Coupler/Splitter,PM isolator,FBG sensor

sales@fiberer.com
Manufacturer & Expert of FiberOptics Components system
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright All